Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BRAUNSCHWEIG GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 22, 2021
Week 2020-31
3/4/2018
CSI3* BRAUNSCHWEIG - BRAUNSCHWEIG, GER
44
3/2/2018 - 3/4/2018
1.49
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Gilles Dunon FOU DE TOI VD KEIHOEVE OS 0 0 35.36 $52,381.83
2 Robert Vos CARAT BWP 0 0 36.13 $15,024.55
3 Rolf Moormann SAMBA DE JANEIRO 3 0 0 36.54 $11,268.71
4 Alexa Stais QUINTANO 35 HANN 0 0 37.28 $7,512.87
5 Ann Carton-Grootjans IRVINE TER DOORN HOLST 0 0 37.79 $4,507.24
6 Kim Emmen DELVAUX BWP 0 0 38.09 $3,380.13
7 Jorg Kreutzmann ANGELINA KWPN 0 0 38.51 $2,254.22
8 Felix Hassmann BALZACI HOLST 0 4 34.55 $1,878.52
9 Jasper Kools CHATTO 4 WESTF 0 4 35.49 $1,502.81
10 Lars Nieberg FOSTER 39 OLDBG 0 4 37.16 $1,502.81
11 Thomas Kleis CHADES OF BLUE 0 4 39.48 $751.40
12 Andrew Kocher NAVALO DE POHETON OS 0 8 36.38 $751.40
13 Sven Fehnl DEEP BLUE BRIDGE S 0 8 38.07 $240.83
14 Tadayoshi Hayashi CORANA'S M & M KWPN 4
15 Harm Lahde OAK GROVE'S HEARTFELT KWPN 4
16 Jan-Philipp Weichert SAFIRA 41 SBS 4
17 Harrie Smolders CAS 2 HANN 4
18 Gerrit Nieberg CONTAGIO KWPN 4
19 Carsten-Otto Nagel CHAIRMAN 20 HOLST 4
20 Philipp Weishaupt CHE FANTASTICA HOLST 4
21 Jana Wargers ESCULINO 3 OLDBG 4
22 Felipe Amaral PREMIERE CARTHOES BZ HANN 4
23 Patrick Stuhlmeyer CHACGRANO ZANG 4
24 Janne Fredrikke Meyer-Zimmermann BUETTNER'S MINIMAX 5
25 Mynou Diederichsmeier CARLUCCI 20 8
26 Damien Haelterman HOOLIGAN DE LAUBRY HOLST 8
27 Michael Jung SPORTSMANN S BWP 8
28 Cameron Hanley EIS ISAURA BAD-WU 8
29 Jaime Guerra Piedra ZAMIA 3 BWP 8
30 Wilm Vermeir DM JACQMOTTE HOLST 8
31 Finja Bormann A CRAZY SON OF LAVINA SBS 12
32 Jan Wernke QUEEN MARY 10 ZVDP 12
33 Thomas Brandt KIA V HOLST 12
34 Max Haunhorst CRUEGER DWB 12
35 Billy Raymont OAKS REDWOOD OS 12
36 Christian Kukuk LIMONCHELLO NT WARMBLOOD 12
37 Lennert Hauschild CAIVANO 3 WESTF 12
38 Wesley Mulder EARL GREY OS 12
39 Toni Hassmann BIEN AIMEE DE LA LIONNE KWPN 20
40 Dirk Klaproth VASKO 20 WESTF Eli
41 Nicole Persson SAGOLDA OLDBG Ret
41 Frederick Troschke COME UNDONE OS Ret
41 Philip Ruping CHALYPSA OLDBG Ret
41 Andreas Kreuzer CALVILOT MECKL Ret