Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BOURG EN BRESSE GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
5/17/2018
CSI2* BOURG EN BRESSE - BOURG EN BRESSE, FRA
55
5/17/2018 - 5/20/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo ULHANE DE CONDE BWP 0 64.6 $7,526.12
2 Alexa Ferrer A VIE DU CALVAIRE 0 66.19 $6,020.90
3 Jean Luc Mourier SOUVIENSTOI LARIVIERA SBS 0 67.61 $4,515.67
4 Julien Gonin UNE ETOILE LANDAISE SF 0 68.48 $3,010.45
5 Nicolas Deseuzes STELLA DE PREUILLY SF 0 70.13 $2,107.31
6 Simon Broillet QUE EN QUE SF 0 71.01 $1,655.74
7 Thomas Leveque UN AMOUR LA GOULA 0 71.98 $1,204.18
8 Vincent Feuillerac CONCARO SF 0 73.95 $903.13
9 Brice Brassart UDDY DE VERNAY HOLST 0 75.13 $903.13
10 Philippe Leoni JAMES BOND DU BEC SF 0 77.36 $752.61
11 Olivier Perreau DOLCE DECEUNINCK BWP 0 77.61 $752.61
12 Alexander Zettermann LUCKY LISA SBS 0 78.76 $752.61
13 Pierre Adrien LePortois VIENT TU DU ROUET SWB 1 80.08 $240.83
14 Firas Jnaidy UKRAINE DU MAUPRIX SF 1 83.72 $240.83
15 Pierre Gautherat FLASH DES OEUCHES CH SF 1 83.77 $240.83
16 Steve Gasnier SAMOURAI DE COLCHIC CH 1 83.8
17 Romain Duguet ALBA MOUCHE SF 4 68.47
18 Alexandre Fontanelle URTBREAKER DU CARA SF 4 69.15
19 Stanislas Lafond TOP BRAS DE FER SF 4 71.7
20 Hugo Breul UTAHMANO ALU 4 72.24
21 Marie Etter Pellegrin UNE DE L'OTHAIN SF 4 75.79
22 Olivier Charret SERPENTINE SF 4 76.52
23 Patrice Astier GIGOLO VD MOLENDREEF SF 4 77.07
24 Loic Michelon VELINA DE FARJONNIERE BWP 4 77.08
25 Jean-Michel Martinot ROMEO DE VILLARET 4 77.28
26 Fabien Rulquin SPLENDERO DE DAMVIL SF 4 78.84
27 Simon Lorrain QUAVAROTI VAL FLEURI SF 4 79.64
28 Claire Fontanel VOL DE NUIT BATILLY 4 79.71
29 Lalie Saclier PERLE FINE DU VAL SF 5 81.53
30 Frederic Berger TANKA DU MARAIS 5 81.71
31 Tanguy Dobremez PSYCHE DE VIRTON SF 6 84.11
32 Luis Ferreira CONGO DU MIRADOR Z SF 6 84.31
33 Daniel Neilson MAJOR DELACOUR ZANG 6 87.16
34 Cyril Bouvard TALMA DES VATYS ASSI 8 67.48
35 Michel Robert EMERETTE SF 8 77.76
36 Nicolas Bodin VIDEE 8 78.09
37 Caio Carvalho Filho HECTOR VH END HOUSE KWPN 8 79.54
38 Mathieu Laveau TARATINA DE LA POMME 8 79.65
39 Romain Lavigne AUSTRAL DE ROMANIN 9 81.34
40 Hortense Guilloux COOL SUMMER RED SF 10 84.91
41 Laurent Guillet SULTAN DU CHATEAU HOLST 10 87.38
42 Pierre Kolly CORVALL SF 11 88.21
43 Maelle Martin TEMPO DU PLIX HOLST 12 77.31
44 Megane Moissonnier UMOURS BATILLY 12 79.56
45 Pierre Louis Roche TELEMAQUE D'AUZOUX SF 12 94.56
46 Rodrigo Sampaio Peixoto JUMPFAX VIP SF 14 85.04
47 J Christophe Galet ZERMATT Z SF 14 86.61
48 Sadri Fegaier IVOOR VT PARADIJS ZANG 14 86.9
49 Alexis Bouillot VIRGULE DES PRES BWP 14 100.38
50 Gregory Rulquin VERDI DES FORETS SF 17 80.76
51 Alexia Hilpipre KURT 2 18 85.8
52 Jessy Putallaz VANCOUVER IV DSP 26 116.29
53 Laetitia Du Couedic VENUS DU TOUNEY HOLST 32 109.43
54 Flore Giraud VOYOU DU BOBOIS SF Eli
54 Catherine Offner FREESTYLE LADY SF Eli