Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BOURG EN BRESSE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
5/23/2021
CSI4* BOURG EN BRESSE - BOURG EN BRESSE, FRA
50
5/20/2021 - 5/23/2021
2.48
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Bernardo Cardoso De Resende Alves EL TORREO DE MUZE HANOVERIAN 1 0 41.85 $30,535.25
2 Laurent Goffinet ATOME DES ETISSES SBS 1 4 42.31 $24,428.20
3 Julien Anquetin BLOOD DIAMOND DU PONT SF 4 $18,321.15
4 Alexis Deroubaix KITONA DE MUZE 4 $12,214.10
5 Benoit Cernin VITALHORSE SEURAT GALOTIERE 4 $8,549.87
6 Edward Levy REBECA LS SF 4 $6,717.76
7 Victor Bettendorf PASHA DU GUE LA SILLA 4 $4,885.64
8 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE SF 4 $3,664.23
9 Victor Mariano Luminatti HOMER VAN DE BARLEBUIS SF 4 $3,664.23
10 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) FINN LENTE 4 $3,053.53
11 Julien Gonin VALOU DU LYS KWPN 4 $3,053.53
12 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE SF 4 $3,053.53
13 Nina Mallevaey VIRTUOSE CHAMPEIX SF 4 $122.14
14 Nicolas Delmotte URVOSO DU ROCH SF 4
15 Hans-Dieter Dreher VESTMALLE DES COTIS SF 4
16 Robert Whitaker CATWALK IV 4
17 Morgan Bordat UMA HOLST 4
18 Pius Schwizer WH DELILAH SF 4
19 Mark McAuley MIEBELLO 4
20 Jacques Helmlinger TONIC DES METS SWB 4
21 Marie Pellegrin BOREALE DE FONDCOMBE SF 5
22 Roger Yves Bost CASSIUS CLAY VDV Z 5
23 Duarte Romao CAYMAN JOLLY JUMPER 5
24 Michael Hughes KASHMIR VAN D'OUDE PASTORY 5
25 Cyril Bouvard BROCELIANDE DU LAC 5
26 Luis Ferreira CONGO DU MIRADOR Z 5
27 Megane Moissonnier CORDIAL ZANG 5
28 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo EVITA SG Z HOLST 8
29 Charlotte Bettendorf NABABETTE Z ZANG 8
30 Philippe Rozier PRESTIGIO LS LA SILLA 8
31 Julien Epaillard CHEYENNE D'AUGE CDLS 8
32 Juliette Faligot ARQANA DE RIVERLAND 8
33 Emeric George CHOPIN DES HAYETTES SF 8
34 Stephan De Freitas Barcha ARTOIS D'AVILLON SBS 8
35 Steve Guerdat VICTORIO DES FROTARDS SBS 8
36 Alexa Ferrer ENCANTADO C'SG SF 8
37 Alain Jufer DANTE MM KWPN 8
38 Bryan Balsiger AK'S COURAGE 8
39 Cedric Hurel FANTASIO FLOREVAL Z DSP 8
40 Hilary Scott OAKS MILKY WAY 8
41 Pedro Veniss ESCAPE-ADVENTURE AWHA 8
42 Robin Muhr VINO Z 8
43 Aymeric De Ponnat HOOVER ZANG 9
44 Romain Duguet BEL CANTO DE BOGUIN 9
45 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert PEMBROKE 3 12
46 Rik Hemeryck MORFINE DE MUZE HANN 13
47 Simon Delestre CHESALL ZIMEQUEST 16
48 Guy Williams CICERO II HOLST Ret
48 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST KASHMIRA Z KWPN Ret
48 Enrique Gonzalez CHACNA Ret