Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BOURG EN BRESSE 2* GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of March 20, 2020
Week 2020-11
5/25/2018
CSI2* BOURG EN BRESSE - BOURGE EN BRESSE, FRA
74
5/24/2018 - 5/27/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Pedro Veniss DAISY DU GRAND MOUSTIER SCSL 0 0 35.11 $7,526.12
2 Charlotte MCAULEY VALENTINO TUILIERE SBS 0 0 35.15 $6,020.90
3 Romain Ozzola SOPRANO DE TILENN SF 0 0 36 $4,515.67
4 Brice Brassart UDDY DE VERNAY SF 0 4 36.19 $3,010.45
5 Romane Garcia PHLOX SF 0 4 36.77 $2,107.31
6 Marion Trosset ILLI NOBILI SF 0 4 45.82 $1,655.74
7 Julien Champailler ATOMIC D'AIGUILLY BWP 0 8 35.33 $1,204.18
8 Christophe Muller QUELIBIS DE COURCEL SF 0 8 38.62 $903.13
9 Yannis Gregoriades UNCLE SAM SF 4 $903.13
10 Stanislas Lafond TOP BRAS DE FER SF 4 $752.61
11 Leona Mermillod Baron PRESTIGE DE LA CROIX 4 $752.61
12 Romain Dreyfus ULTIMA QUORRADA SF 4 $752.61
13 Charlotte Leoni VENEZIA D'ELKE SF 4 $12.04
14 Philippe Bernard URFEE D'ILLIAT SF 4 $12.04
15 Julia Segalot UR DE PELEBEN SF 4 $12.04
16 Daniel Neilson CIRRUS SF 4 $12.04
17 Tanguy Dobremez PSYCHE DE VIRTON HOLST 4 $12.04
18 Thibault Lacrevaz VINCY DE BEAU PRESAGE SF 4 $12.04
19 Pierre Louis Roche TELEMAQUE D'AUZOUX SF 4 $12.04
20 Marie Hecart DIVINE DE LA ROQUE SF 4
21 Marie Sapin FIORETTA VT EIGENLO KWPN 4
22 Titziana Verrecchia CASSINA Z BWP 4
23 Tressy Muhr ELIAS ZANG 4
24 Marie Lou Follenfant VAREINE DE LA GACHE KWPN 4
25 Mathilde Couturier DESMO DU CLOS DE LA VALLI SF 5
26 Kelly Ettori DIOR VH COSTERVELD SBS 5
27 Leonore Laville TANAGRA DE LA ROCHE 5
28 Nils Candon VIP DES LACS SF 5
29 Tanie Grepilloux UTOPIE DE CORMEILLES SF 8
30 Nicolas Bodin EMILY SF 8
31 Claudia Bagnara EQUITA COUPERTINA HOLST 8
32 Clement Frerejacques TELLEMENT BEL Z OLDBG 8
33 Matias Larocca VANGOTH DES BESNARDS BWP 8
34 Marion Skalli RIALTO DE CHASSIGNOL SF 8
35 Eugenie Angot TURQUOISE D'IVRAIE SF 8
36 Gregory Rulquin VERDI DES FORETS AA 8
37 Frederique Fabre Delbos TRIOMPHE KERVEC 8
38 Jean Francois Goutorbe QUANELLE DE BATILLY SF 8
39 Francois Eric Fedry VERAVALENTI DE LOISEL SF 8
40 Nina Mallevaey SOLITUDE AU VENT SF 8
41 Axelle Borel UNE LUMIERE DE MAI SF 8
42 Vincent Feuillerac CONCARO SF 8
43 Frederic Merigoux CANTARO HOLST 9
44 Didier Fumeaux CHICO XXXII HOLST 9
45 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux DELPHI HOLST 9
46 Maelle Martin TEMPO DU PLIX KWPN 11
47 Romain Xhemal CARAIBES DU TOULTIA Z 12
48 Hortense Guilloux COOL SUMMER RED WSI 12
48 Nicolas Tayol ALTEA DE SAINT'A HOLST 12
50 Jade Real Del Sarte QUIRICO DE MARCHESANA AA 12
51 Steve Gasnier SAMOURAI DE COLCHIC 12
52 Loic Michelon VELINA DE FARJONNIERE SF 12
53 Mathilde Covarel CENTERFIELD 12
54 Alexis Bouillot VIRGULE DES PRES ZANG 13
55 Charlotte Augier De Moussac JULES VERNE DB SF 13
56 Lea Marin CRACK DE PREUILLY Z 14
57 Thierry Moutrille VIGO BOY DU VERNAY ZANG 15
58 Estelle Damians VIRTUOSE D'OZ SF 16
59 Pierre Gautherat VALENTINUS DE RIMA SF 16
60 Alix Petit Davy SOLITAIRE DES ORES 16
61 David Bourgeot POOR BOY DE LA FOLIE SF 19
62 Alexia Hilpipre KURT 2 SF 19
63 Marion Collet ICARE DE LA TOMBE DSP 20
64 Alexandre Cuisiner UMBRELLA MESSIPIERRE 26
65 Floriane Dechambenoit SIRKAN DU GUE SF 32
66 Yannick Martin UMONA DU TEMPLE SF Ret
66 Victoire Echelard FOR FUTURE SF Ret
66 Philippe Rozier PRESTIGE KALONE KWPN Ret
66 Laura Firmenich ELVIS P. AA Ret
66 Ilona Garcia ZIEZO B KWPN Ret
71 Michel Robert EMERETTE KWPN Eli
71 Lamia Laraqui CANCELARA Eli
71 Julien Feuillerac VIGO DE JAURAND HOLST Eli
71 Jeanne Sadran UNE PECHE SF Eli