Breaking News
Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo Olympics Hub for Ride Times, Streaming + More!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BORDEAUX WORLD CUP QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
2/9/2019
CSI5*-W BORDEAUX - BORDEAUX, FRA
39
2/7/2019 - 2/10/2019
8.51
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Daniel Deusser TOBAGO Z AES 0 0 46.37 $67,735.00
2 Gregory Wathelet IRON MAN VD PADENBORRE ZANG 0 0 47.72 $41,051.52
3 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar ROKFELLER DE PLEVILL BOIS BWP 0 0 49.16 $30,788.64
4 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE SF 0 0 50.36 $20,525.76
5 Marie Longem SI LA SOL DE GREENBAY Z SF 0 0 53.14 $12,315.45
6 Celine Schoonbroodt-De-Azevedo CHEPPETTA ZANG 0 4 51.92 $9,236.59
7 Irma Karlsson IDA VAN DE BISSCHOP HOLST 4 $6,157.72
8 Henrik Von Eckermann TOVEKS MARY LOU BWP 4 $5,131.44
9 Simon Delestre HERMES RYAN WESTF 4 $4,105.15
10 Michael Cristofoletti BELONY SF 4 $4,105.15
11 Jerome Guery CELVIN HANN 4 $2,052.57
12 Emeric George CHOPIN DES HAYETTES KWPN 4 $2,052.57
13 Rene Lopez TWIG DU VEILLON SBS 4
14 Maikel Van der Vleuten VERDI TN SF 4
15 Felicie Bertrand SULTANE DES IBIS KWPN 8
16 Pius Schwizer CORTNEY COX SF 8
17 Kevin Staut FOR JOY VAN'T ZORGVLIET MECKL 8
18 Pieter Devos ESPOIR BWP 8
19 Marcus Ehning FUNKY FRED BWP 8
20 Eric Van Der Vleuten WUNSCHKIND 19 WESTF 8
21 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE HOLST 8
22 Edward Levy SIRIUS BLACK SF 8
23 Stephanie Holmen FLIP'S LITTLE SPARROW SF 8
24 Scott Brash HELLO JEFFERSON SWB 8
25 Mark McAuley JASCO VD BISSCHOP BWP 8
26 Max Kuhner VANCOUVER DREAMS BWP 8
27 Julien Epaillard USUAL SUSPECT D AUGE 12
28 Piergiorgio Bucci DENIRO SF 12
29 Ludger Beerbaum CASELLO BWP 12
30 Nadja Steiner SAURA DE FONDCOMBE HOLST 12
31 Steve Guerdat HANNAH SF 16
32 Guillaume Foutrier VALDOCCO DES CAPS BWP 16
33 Denis Lynch HECTOR VAN D'ABDIJHOEVE SF Ret
33 Nicolas Deseuzes QUILANE DE LEZEAUX BWP Ret
33 Christian Kukuk LIMONCHELLO NT SF Ret
33 Olivier Robert VANGOG DU MAS GARNIER WESTF Ret
33 Michael Whitaker VALMY DE LA LANDE SF Ret
38 Aldrick Cheronnet TANAEL DES BONNES SF Eli
38 Bertram Allen MOLLY MALONE V SF Eli