Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BLUEGRASS FESTIVAL GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
8/22/2021
NAT BLUE GRASS FESTIVAL - LEXINGTON, KY, USA
Peter Grant
36
8/17/2021 - 8/22/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Tiffany Hammack CRACK ELLE CHAVANNAISE BELGIAN WA 0 0 47.71 $12,000.00
2 Theo Genn DAMOKLES BELGIAN SP 0 0 55.15 $8,800.00
3 Daisy Farish GERKO DUTCH WARM 0 4 46.36 $5,200.00
4 Samantha Schaefer ZARINA DE VIDAU DUTCH WARM 0 4 47.33 $3,200.00
5 Victoria Colvin GEMINO SPANISH SP 0 4 47.89 $2,400.00
6 Kelly Arani VALMONT DE VIZY KWPN 0 4 48.26 $2,000.00
7 Conor O'Regan MENDINI DR SELLE FRAN 0 4 51.27 $1,600.00
8 Grace Debney FARO BELGIAN WA 0 4 51.7 $1,200.00
9 Jennifer Waxman SCATO VAN DE MOLENBRUG Z DUTCH WARM 0 12 53.38 $1,200.00
10 Rachel Lindsey COMANDER 16 ZANGERSCHE 0 12 54.42 $800.00
11 Nicholas Dello Joio CENTURIA 7 OLDENBURG 4 $800.00
12 Daniel Geitner FAZOUS 4 $800.00
13 Celso Ariani JANARI TER DOLEN KWPN 4
14 David Oberkircher UPPER BELGIAN WA 4
15 Abigail Mc Ardle VICTORIO 5 SELLE FRAN 4
16 Daniel Geitner VESTA DE LAVARDIN HANOVERIAN 4
17 Hayley Barnhill FALCO Z SELLE FRAN 4
18 Jonathon Millar ISOTROPIC SHADOW ZANG 4
19 Cassandra Kahle PYRENES DE LOUZES OLDENBURG 4
20 Celso Ariani UKULMAN DE LA NUTRIA SELLE FRAN 8
21 Nicholas Dello Joio CALVA D'OR Z SELLE FRAN 8
22 Camille Maddrix JACK STRAW WARMBLOOD 8
23 Summer Hill LA BELLE SCF SELLE FRAN 8
24 Alex Granato DISCO SUPERFLY BELGIAN WA 8
25 Eliza Lehrman SIERRA OLDENBURG 8
26 Nora Gray LOVE DANISH WAR 8
27 Kady Abrahamson VANCOUVER WARMBLOOD 9
28 Anne Gardner RETIRO WESTPHALIA 9
29 Michelle Braun QUINN WARMBLOOD 10
30 Samantha Schaefer FRASIER HOLSTEINER 12
31 Garrett Warner ESCAPE VELOCITY DUTCH WARM 16
32 Grace Debney BOHEME DE LA ROQUE BELGIAN WA 16
33 Wim Janssen QUADROS 3 SELLE FRAN 39
34 Abigail Mc Ardle I&H BOOGY WOOGY HOLSTEINER Ret
34 Kady Abrahamson ANY HUNGARIAN Eli
34 Kaitlin Miller-Roberts GIANT HOLSTEINER Eli