Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BLUEGRASS FESTIVAL GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
8/18/2019
NAT BLUEGRASS FESTIVAL - LEXINGTON, KY, USA
Ken Krome
28
8/13/2019 - 8/18/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 David O'Brien LA BELLE SCF KWPN 0 0 43.26 $12,000.00
2 Brian Moggre MTM LOS ANGELES BELGIAN WA 0 0 44.48 $8,800.00
3 Jimmy Torano GLASGOW DE MUZE WESTPHALIA 0 0 45.14 $5,200.00
4 Scott Keach BORN TO BE PICOBELLO Z BWP 0 0 45.61 $3,200.00
5 Samuel Parot Jr HARLEY DAVID BELGIAN WA 0 0 47.46 $2,400.00
6 Jack Hardin Towell, Jr. CARLO DUTCH WARM 0 4 44.02 $2,000.00
7 Brian Moggre MTM VIVRE LE REVE 0 4 44.1 $1,600.00
8 Sharn Wordley ANY WESTPHALIA 4 $1,200.00
9 Liza Finsness SHIVER HOLSTEINER 4 $1,200.00
10 Juan Pablo Gaspar Albanez RIVER DANCE SEMILLY 4 $800.00
11 Kirsten Ostling HH ZIPPER SF 4 $800.00
12 Emma Sargent BEEZIE 4 $800.00
13 Virginia Bonnie CORNEEL DUTCH WARM 5
14 Jack Hardin Towell, Jr. CLEARVILLE KWPN 7
15 Samantha Schaefer ZARINA DE VIDAU HOLSTEINER 8
16 David Beisel CALL ME HANNES SPANISH SP 8
17 Daniel F. Geitner FAZOUS 8
18 Kristen Berian FANTAST VAN HET VINCKENHO KWPN 8
19 Lauren Balcomb VITEL SOURDIN KWPN 8
20 Jill Gaffney CARLTON CAFE SELLE FRAN 8
21 Hayley Barnhill HALIBO VAN TEXELHOF 8
22 Daniel F. Geitner VESTA DE LAVARDIN BWP 14
23 Kirsten Ostling KENNEDY VD RECHRI SF 24
24 Heren Lee EVERYDAY HERO BELGIAN WA 38
25 Rachel Kennedy FANDANGO Ret
25 Jack Hardin Towell, Jr. TUPAC VAN DE VROMBAUTSHOE SWEDISH WA Ret
25 Mattias Ekeroth HAUTESSE VAN 'T ZORGVLIET ZANGERSHEI Ret
28 Alexa Lowe GIARDO BELGIAN WA Eli