Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BLUEGRASS FESTIVAL GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
8/19/2018
NAT BLUEGRASS FESTIVAL - LEXINGTON, KY, USA
Ken Krome
33
8/14/2018 - 8/19/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Kady Abrahamson CHARLINE 28 HOLST 0 0 43.23 $12,000.00
2 Daisy Farish GREAT WHITE MECKL 0 0 45 $8,800.00
3 Liza Finsness SHIVER 0 0 45.11 $5,200.00
4 Carlos Milthaler CONTOP 0 4 46.29 $3,200.00
5 Nicolas Imschenetzky JECKLE 1 $2,400.00
6 Juan Manuel Bolanos Barrios MAGNOLIA MYSTIC ROSE 1 $2,000.00
7 Jimmy Torano GLASGOW DE MUZE BH 4 $1,600.00
8 Daniel F. Geitner VESTA DE LAVARDIN BWP 4 $1,200.00
9 Daniel Bedoya QUATTRO SF 4 $1,200.00
10 Anna Christina Gansauer HOT SHOT VD HOENDRIKSHOEV 4 $800.00
11 Diego Javier Vivero Viteri CERANO VH DINGENSHOF BWP 4 $800.00
12 Callie Seaman PAPARAZZI KWPN 4 $800.00
13 Jack Hardin Towell, Jr. CARLO IRISH SPOR 5
14 Nicolas Imschenetzky RANIA 6
15 Douglas Boyd BERKLEY III HOLST 8
16 Rodrigo Carrasco ACAPULCO FZ 8
17 Kyle Dewar CLEVER VAN DE HELLE 8
18 Anna Christina Gansauer HILLSTREET HOLSTEINER 8
19 Hayley Barnhill IMPRIMIS 8
20 Pablo Barrios LE VIO BWP 8
21 Kady Abrahamson BOUDIKA IDEAL HOME HANOVERIAN 8
22 Rachel Lindsey ZAFIR Z BELGIAN WA 8
23 Caitlyn Shiels CAVALIER II ZANGERSHEI 11
24 Thomas Cerra MCGREGOR 12
25 Martien Van Der Hoeven ZERRO LEONE 12
26 Diego Javier Vivero Viteri CAPICHE 'TER ELZEN' 16
27 Daniela Stransky ROMANCE DU CRIOLO SBS 16
28 Thaisa Erwin EVITA SELLE FRAN Ret
28 Diego Javier Vivero Viteri BIJOUX DUTCH WARM Ret
30 Lauren Hester COOPER 166 KWPN Eli
30 Jack Hardin Towell, Jr. CORONA 93 Eli
30 Frankie Owens III CAPRICELLO 2 HANN Eli
30 Paige Sorce CHICA'S BOY HOLST Eli