Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
US Equestrian will be closed November 22nd-26th as our staff members take time off to focus on health & wellness and enjoy time with their families in observance of the Thanksgiving Holiday. We wish you and your family a wonderful holiday!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BLENHEIM SPRING CLASSIC III GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
4/9/2017
NAT BLENHEIM SPRING CLASSIC III - SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO, CA, USA
Davin Malmqvist
36
4/5/2017 - 4/9/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Peter Petschenig SAINT QUENTIN 0 0 40.274 $12,000.00
2 Robert Blanchette COUPIS 0 0 44.681 $8,800.00
3 Lisa Carlsen WORLD'S JUDGEMENT OS 0 4 41.58 $5,200.00
4 Peter Petschenig CON SPIRIT 0 4 42.048 $3,200.00
5 Peter Petschenig QANTAS 15 0 4 43.445 $2,400.00
6 Taylor Siebel FELLINI 131 0 4 45.62 $2,000.00
7 Kaitlin Campbell ROCKY W OS 0 4 48.711 $1,600.00
8 Michelle Parker VANCOUVER 45 0 8 42.613 $1,200.00
9 Marc Grock CARETOL 2 $1,200.00
10 Kyle King MCLORD'S OTHELO HOLST 4 $800.00
11 Patrick Seaton SKIPIO K 4 $800.00
12 Nicole Haunert NJK NO REGRET 4 $800.00
13 Joie Gatlin RAMMSTEIN 4
14 Michelle Parker DORIENA WARMBLOOD 4
15 Peter Petschenig JULESRAIMUS DE BARISY 4
16 Peter Petschenig COLOUR YOUR LIFE BWP 4
17 Jill Gaffney CARLTON CAFE 4
18 Lisa Carlsen PARETTE 4
19 Everado Hegewisch Diaz Infante IRCOS IV BRANDENBRG 4
20 Josephina Nor-Lantzman CHELLO Z BWP 5
21 Sophia Mossman CARRE 5
22 Samara Heinrichs PENINSULA VERTIGO 5
23 Jill Gaffney JORDAN DWB 5
24 Paul Rohrbach CAMERINO OLDENBURG 6
25 Mattias Ekeroth DACARLOS 8
26 Daniel Pedraza Littlewood ARC DE TRIOMPHE KWPN 8
27 Jennifer Crooks TORNADO KWPN 8
28 Taylor Siebel WINDOCTRO SWB 8
29 Carlos Perez STAROBIN 9
30 Lindsay Douglass BUTTERFLY TIBRI Z 12
31 Patrick Seaton CALOUKIE 13
32 Mauricio Ortega Valles RALLIE DES ETOILES SAN GABRIEL 17
33 Carlos Perez IFRAN WESTF 18
34 Shota Ogomori SIG SILVER SURFER WB 44
35 Michelle Parker CUPILOR Ret
35 Carlos Perez DUCATO Ret