Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BERLIN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
7/28/2018
CSI5* BERLIN - BERLIN, GER
33
7/27/2018 - 7/29/2018
4.88
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Alberto Zorzi FAIR LIGHT VAN T HEIKE ZANG 0 0 35.53 $120,418.00
2 Christian Ahlmann CLINTREXO Z 0 0 36.65 $72,250.80
3 Pieter Devos CLAIRE Z ZANG 0 0 37.96 $54,188.10
4 Niels Bruynseels CAS DE LIBERTE ZANG 0 0 39.1 $36,125.40
5 Daniel Deusser CALISTO BLUE ZANG 0 0 41.04 $20,471.06
6 Kevin Staut LORENZO OS 0 4 37.51 $16,256.43
7 Marcus Ehning CORNADO NRW HOLST 0 4 37.94 $10,837.62
8 Martin Fuchs CLOONEY 51 WESTF 0 4 39.52 $9,031.35
9 Constant Van Paesschen JILBERT VAN ' T RUYTERSHO WESTF 1 $7,225.08
10 Edwina Tops Alexander CALIFORNIA BWP 4 $7,225.08
11 Olivier Philippaerts H&M LEGEND OF LOVE KWPN 4 $3,612.54
12 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar ROKFELLER DE PLEVILL BOIS SATHU 4 $3,612.54
13 Ludger Beerbaum CASELLO SF 4
14 Cameron Hanley EIS ISAURA HOLST 4
15 Christian Kukuk CORDESS 2 BWP 4
16 Gerco Schroder GLOCK'S COGNAC CHAMPBLANC KWPN 5
17 Michael G. Duffy LAPUCCINO 2 HOLST 5
18 Mark McAuley MIEBELLO ISH 8
19 Denis Lynch RMF BELLA BALOUBET SWB 8
20 Harrie Smolders EMERALD 8
21 Karel Cox EVERT BWP 8
22 Simon Delestre SULTAN DE BEAUFOUR KWPN 8
23 Romain Duguet CALDER SF 8
24 Yuri Mansur Guerios INFERNO HOLST 9
25 Sheikh Ali Al Thani FIRST DEVISION OS 9
26 Holger Wulschner BSC SKIPPER BWP 9
27 Wout-Jan Van Der Schans CAPETOWN HANN 12
28 Mario Stevens TALISMAN DE MAZURE 18
29 Sergio Alvarez-Moya CARLO 273 SF Ret
29 Lorenzo De Luca JEUNESSE VAN 'T PARADIJS HOLST Ret
29 Christian Rhomberg SAPHYR DES LACS BWP Ret
29 Emil Hallundbaek DAZERMIE SF Ret
33 Pius Schwizer CHIDAME Z KWPN Eli