Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BARCELONA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
6/20/2021
CSI2* BARCELONA - BARCELONA, ESP
37
6/18/2021 - 6/20/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jesus Garmendia Echevarria CALLIAS KWPN 0 0 40.95 $7,755.95
2 Carolina Villanueva Suarez VOICE DE CHENAIE 0 0 41.52 $6,204.76
3 Pedro Veniss NIMROD DE MUZE Z SF 0 0 43.94 $4,653.57
4 Jesus Garmendia Echevarria VALUT 2 0 0 44.35 $3,102.38
5 Aldrick Cheronnet ATLANTYS BY WISBECQ 0 0 44.42 $2,171.67
6 Ainhoa Manero Benavente RYANAIR DE RIVERLAND SBS 0 0 45.03 $1,706.31
7 Laura Roquet Puignero ARISTO DE LA COUR SF 0 0 45.65 $1,240.95
8 Aldrick Cheronnet KINGSTON VAN PAEMEL 0 0 45.72 $930.71
9 Alfons Roquet Puignero CON ARTIST BWP 0 0 47.64 $930.71
10 Carolina Villanueva Suarez INDIGO BLUE BIOLLEY 0 1 48.01 $775.60
11 Laura Roquet Puignero JB BWP 0 1 48.54 $775.60
12 Pedro Veniss BALADA DE COLORES 0 4 41.17 $775.60
13 Paloma Jimenez Carmona Gonzalez SHERIE STAR 0 4 46.99
14 Primitivo Nieves Zorrilla MANDORO 'P' SF 0 4 51.07
15 Daniel Martinez Ricart CODAR DE PRAVIA 0 8 43.21
16 Isheau Wong WADRO'S HIGGINS 0 11 50.87
17 Karina Johannpeter LUCERO LS LA SILLA 0 23 62.92
18 Jorge Bidon Daurella DONATELLA DU LANDEL SLS 4
19 Alejandro Entrecanales Marsans BABY BOY DU MURGER 4
20 Joel Valles Rosell KRIPTON SC 4
21 Karina Johannpeter ESCAPE-ADVENTURE 4
22 Gabriela Roger Ibars HOUDINI 4
23 Oliver Singleton CLARICO 8
24 Joel Valles Rosell WINNDOR 8
25 Jorge Juarez Blasco VENTURA MAIL 12
26 Alfons Roquet Puignero TROPHEE DE RIVERLAND 16
27 Mar Millanes Guell UNLIKE MAGUISE 16
28 Alejandro Vilches Gonzalez HONDURAS VD DWERSE HAGEN 16
29 Ines Hernandez Yanguas DEVOTION Ret
29 Leonardo Medal Garcia REY DE GOZON KWPN Ret
29 Jose Diaz Vecino QAPITOL DE MONTSEC CDE Eli
29 Leonardo Medal Garcia SULTAN DE RAMEL SF Eli
29 Elisabeth Goyoaga CINCIN Z Ret
29 Jose Diaz Vecino CHACLOUBAL Ret
29 Maya Torres Windisch FUNKY BUDDHA Ret
29 Maria Xercavings Gimeno GIRBAU JAMAICA Ret
29 Gabriela Roger Ibars ASPEN Ret