Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BARCELONA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
12/8/2019
CSI2* BARCELONA - BARCELONA, ESP
58
12/6/2019 - 12/8/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez ATLANTIC Z 0 0 39.64 $9,407.64
2 Arnaud Fontenelle ARTICULE DE BELLEVUE ZANG 0 0 40.49 $5,701.60
3 Mariano Martinez Bastida GIRO DE LA LUNA 0 4 42.66 $4,276.20
4 Gautier Lenoir VALKERA D'ANTO 4 $2,850.80
5 Harold Boisset QUOLITA Z 4 $1,710.48
6 Jorge Juarez Blasco COOCANUSA ZANG 4 $1,282.86
7 Blai Capdevila BAMBINO DE THURGIS KWPN 4 $855.24
8 Guy Jonqueres D'Oriola ANDO DE LA SOIRE 4 $712.70
9 Mathilde Figarella NIC NAC Z SF 4 $570.16
10 Laura Roquet Puignero ARISTO DE LA COUR ZANG 4 $570.16
11 Valery De Menditte EL CAPITAN DE LONGCHAMPS 4 $285.08
12 Lucas Fournier VALMONT DE FLEYRES 4 $285.08
13 Pedro Veniss GO FOR IT 4 $131.13
14 Stephane Lallemant INVITRO DU CAILLOU 4 $131.13
15 Marion Trosset KARANTA 4 $131.13
16 Alvaro Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez DIACARDO BWP 4
17 Carlos Catalan Casanovas CLARICO 4
18 Philippe Wolff VENIS ROCTAILLADE 4
19 Vanessa Norblin TENDER BRIDE 4
20 Celine Pozo URIANA DU BARBET 5
21 Carla Menon QUOOL DE RIVERLAND SF 7
22 Marcelo Chirico Ferreira QH BALOUDARC LF SF 8
23 Olivier Robert EROS 8
24 Ariel Yazid ELIXIR DE WIDEWANCE BWP 8
25 Inigo Gonzalez Oraindi MARACUYA 8
26 Gonzalo Busca Roca INVICTUS 8
27 Roi Calvino Rabon ENJOY OS 8
28 Jerome Gachignard CISSRO VAN BIRTHE Z 8
29 Theo Chulia Leduc FARAO VD EGLANTIERHEUVEL 8
30 Ruben Gomez Crespo CURANDERO 8
31 Samantha McIntosh JAMES S 8
32 Blanca Gil Olive ZAFOU HOLD UP PREMIER 9
33 Laurent Calcus BELEEN DREAM KWPN 9
34 Gabriela Roger Ibars CUARTA 9
35 Sara Brionne COMETE DE CANTELOUP Z HOLST 12
36 Christophe Leutenez CRUZ VAN KERSELARE Z ZANG 12
37 Pierrick Goudelouf AIRWAY SEMILLY ZANG 12
38 Aurelia Pollet ALADINE GESMERAY 12
39 Jerome Maurel KIRA M ET M 12
40 Luis Sabino Goncalves ADIAMOOD DE L'ABBAYE 12
41 Natalia Ramirez Galvez AW VIVIKA 12
42 Juan Antonio De Wit COSMO 14
43 Alfonso Gredilla Pereda SINDBAD D'AUGE 16
44 Sylvain Poncet VANDY VERT 16
45 Joel Valles Rosel LOEWIE SF 20
46 Carolina Villanueva Suarez INDIGO BLUE BIOLLEY 25
47 Ibone Ibanez Aldecoa BAMBINO D'ASSEMONT BWP 34
48 Olivier Camy Sarthy TORE DE LONGUENEE Ret
48 Lauren Edwards ELLA SANDRA G SF Ret
48 Mar Millanes Guell UNLIKE MAGUISE KWPN Ret
48 Mafalda Costa Marques ESCUDEE Ret
48 Alvaro Zambrano Calzado WIBOWEE HANN Ret
48 Mikel Aizpurua Quiroga CARTANYA KWPN Ret
54 Sebastian Carralot CAR DE BLUE Eli
54 Caroline Bittan BORNEO DES COLLINES Eli
54 Jessie Fournel RODEO DE BIOT SBS Eli
54 Carola Pont Valles GIRONDINE V/D ZUUTHOEVE SF Eli
54 Sara Salom Abeldo CLEAR CONCERT Eli