Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BARCELONA GRAND PRIX

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of October 23, 2020
Week 2020-18
12/2/2018
CSI2* BARCELONA - BARCELONA, ESP
60
11/30/2018 - 12/2/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Mariano Martinez Bastida QUICKSILVER KWPN 0 0 32.11 $9,815.27
2 Sylvain Poncet TOYTOW UNE PRINCE 0 0 35.42 $5,948.64
3 Lorenzo Toscano URANUS CARTHAGOMESNIL SF 0 0 36.31 $4,461.48
4 Nuno Tiago Gomes DISCO SF 0 4 32.09 $2,974.32
5 Philippe Wolff VENISE ROCTAILLADE KWPN 0 4 34.97 $1,784.59
6 Primitivo Nieves IKEN VON DER WERETHERBACH SF 0 4 35.84 $1,338.44
7 Ivan Serrano-Saenz RAIN MAN BWP 0 8 33.33 $892.29
8 Judith Giguet ELRITE 0 8 40.68 $743.58
9 Luis Silva Fernandes Calado TRESOR DERICK KWPN 0 14 50.72 $594.86
10 Aldrick Cheronnet KINGSTON VAN PAEMEL SF 1 $594.86
11 Edouard Renaud SASHKA DE LOT BWP 4 $297.43
12 Pedro Veniss ANAYA STE HERMELLE 4 $297.43
13 Jorge Juarez Blasco COOCANUSA SBS 4 $138.48
14 Jerome Gachignard GREAT MIRACLE KWPN 4 $138.48
15 Gonzalo Busca Roca INVICTUS BWP 4 $138.48
16 Jerome Maurel VARSOVIE DU THOT OS 4
17 Luis Sabino Goncalves BILOBA DES CHAINES SF 4
18 Marie Demonte ALVARO MONGRENIER SF 4
19 Carla Menon QUOOL DE RIVERLAND 5
20 Gabriela Roger Ibars CUARTA SF 5
21 Daniel Martinez Ricart IORDAN EQD HOLST 5
22 Wilfrid Prud Homme UNE SAUTERELLE CDE 8
23 Joffrey Buard WINNIE THE POOH 111 Z SF 8
24 Armando Trapote JET RUN ZANG 8
25 Laura Roquet Puignero RICHIE Z 8
26 Guy Jonqueres D'Oriola ANDO DE LA SOIRE 8
27 Lou Favede VICOMTE DE BRIERE SF 8
28 Diego Gomez Salvai SAFIR III SF 8
29 Gustavo Arroyo G&C URIKA DU PLESSIS SF 8
30 Xavier Cebria GENESIS VAN DE NEERHEIDE 9
31 Fiona Jean-Mairet NINASTRA 9
32 Maya Torres Windisch UNDER PRESSURE K OLDBG 9
33 Blanca Gil Olive ZAFOU HOLD UP PREMIER KWPN 9
34 Joel Valles Rosel APOLON DES FORETS KWPN 11
35 Ruben Gomez Crespo ARRAMIS 11
36 Christophe Leutenez CRUZ VAN KERSELARE Z NRPS 12
37 Joao Pedro Gomes ASHES AND SNOW ZANG 12
38 Carmen Llacer Giner BROOKLIN SF 12
39 Carlos Catalan CLARICO 12
40 Mathilde Figarella NIC NAC Z 12
41 Jesus Torres CRISTIANO T ZANG 12
42 Sira Martinez Cullell RIALTO DE L'ESQUES KWPN 14
43 Saul Gutierrez Oti UTWO DE LA THIAUNAIS SF 14
44 Christophe Cuyer VICENZO PAVIERE SF 16
45 Alfons Roquet Puignero TROPHEE DE RIVERLAND SF 16
46 Jessie Fournel RODEO DE BIOT 17
47 Vincent Goehrs SURF DU MOULIN SF 23
48 Pierre Louis Roche TELEMAQUE D'AUZOUX SF Ret
48 Hannah Akerblom CHODEC SF Ret
48 Olivier Camy Sarthy TORE DE LONGUENEE CZEWB Ret
48 Juan Carlos Cuenca Montes ISCO DE AMORANDA SF Ret
48 Maxime Millet LENTEL Z Ret
48 Tom Favede AMARULA DU CERF ZANG Ret
48 Carlos Lopez-Fanjul Tartiere VELCOM SF Ret
48 Elena Ruiz Fernandez TAIFAS DE LA VALLARNA Ret
48 Inma Roquet Autonell EILAN DEL MASET Ret
48 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez QUATTILA DE GLOS Ret
48 Blai Capdevila T'ES OK MINOTAIS Ret
48 Francisco Goyoaga Elizalde JUNA DE LA BELLE TERRE SF Ret
48 Alvaro Zambrano Calzado WIBOWEE BWP Ret