Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BARCELONA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
11/29/2020
CSI 2* BARCELONA - BARCELONA, ESP
48
11/26/2020 - 11/29/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Wilfrid Prud Homme UNE SAUTERELLE 0 4 39.33 $9,558.16
2 Vanessa Norblin TENDER BRIDE SF 0 4 40.47 $5,792.82
3 Jesus Garmendia Echevarria VALUT 2 1 $4,344.61
4 Abdurakhmon Abdullaev DUKATO M 1 $2,896.41
5 Valentin Singer DANCER VAN DE HELLE KWPN 1 $1,737.84
6 Thibault Pomares VELVOTE DES AUBIERS SBS 1 $1,303.38
7 Sara Brionne EGANIX DU SEIGNEUR SF 1 $868.92
8 Kristaps Neretnieks UDGI GIRL DES GY 4 $724.10
9 Kristaps Neretnieks J'ADORE VAN'T VOORTVELD SF 4 $579.28
10 Jimmy Jean ARAMIS D'AVRIL 4 $579.28
11 Blai Capdevila BAMBINO DE THURGIS SF 5 $289.64
12 Natalia Ramirez Galvez MACAO 5 $289.64
13 Valentin Singer BINGO DU CHATEAU 5
14 Laura Roquet Puignero ARISTO DE LA COUR 5
15 Sara Brionne KAT FOIS DEUX HUIT Z 6
16 Imma Roquet Autonell INOS DEL MASET 6
17 Alejandro Entrecanales Marsans BABY BOY DU MURGER 6
18 Sylvain Poncet VANDY VERT 6
19 Leon Pieyre VERONA V Z SF 6
20 Arnaud Fontenelle ARTICULE DE BELLEVUE 8
21 Elisabeth Goyoaga CINCIN Z 8
22 Alejandro Entrecanales Marsans BANZAI SEMILLY 9
23 Marion Trosset KARANTA 9
24 Charlotte Slosse UZEL DE KENS BWP 9
25 Ruben Gomez Crespo ARRAMIS 9
26 Carolina Villanueva Suarez VOICE DE CHENAIE NRPS 9
27 Alfons Roquet Puignero CON ARTIST SF 10
28 Boy-Adrian Van Gelderen GRINGO 10
29 Edouard Renaud ATCHOUM DU BRISEY 10
30 Raphael Goehrs CHICAGO DU RU 10
31 Marion Brousse BALINE DE PREUILLY 12
32 Ruben Gomez Crespo CURANDERO 12
33 Inigo Alonso Berges SUPREME DU MILON 15
34 Jesus Garmendia Echevarria ULRICKA DE BRAY SF 16
35 Arantza Berasategui Garro BERYLE DE VAINS SF 18
36 Vanessa Norblin MEILLLEUR DU COEUR DES CO 18
37 Jessie Fournel RODEO DE BIOT 18
38 Alejandro Vilches Gonzalez HONURAS VD DWERSE HAGEN SF 21
39 Edouard Renaud SASHKA DE LOT Ret
39 Abdurakhmon Abdullaev CAMERLANE Ret
39 Clement Lier QUASTOR DE LA VALLEE HOL Ret
39 Jules Barrere BRONCO DEPABAN SF Eli
39 Goncalo Barradas VALENTINO DES BICHES Ret
39 Thibault Pomares BOOBAA DE SANTALE Ret
39 Laura Roquet Puignero RICHIE Z Ret
39 Xabier Zabaleta-Susperregu GABBER Ret
39 Ivan Serrano-Saenz FREAK OUT BWP Ret
39 Inigo Fernandez de Mesa LUTER DE VILLAFRANCA Ret