Member News
EHV-1 USEF Return to Competition Declaration Forms and Requirements
Please be aware that we are currently experiencing significant delays in receiving mail and packages, including delayed receipt of items that have already been updated as delivered by the shipping vendor.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BALVERNA GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of May 13, 2022
Week 2021-47
11/25/2021
CSI3* BALVERNA - BALVERNA, MEX
32
11/22/2021 - 11/27/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Arturo Parada Vallejo EAVANTUS C 0 0 38.91 $13,808.35
2 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado JUST NICE VAN HET INDIHOF 0 0 40.84 $11,046.68
3 Nicolas Pizarro PIA CONTRA BWP 0 0 45.13 $8,285.01
4 Federico Fernandez ROMEO 0 0 46 $5,523.34
5 Lorenza O'Farrill QUEENS DARLING 0 0 46.22 $3,866.34
6 Richard Vogel CARAMBA 92 OLDBG 0 4 40.12 $3,037.84
7 Paola Amilibia GAUDI 0 4 47.08 $2,209.34
8 Francisco Pasquel NARANJO 0 10 53.31 $1,657.00
9 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo DIMITRI SF 1 $1,657.00
10 Nicolas Pizarro OAK GROVE'S ENKIDU KWPN 1 $1,380.83
11 Paola Amilibia TOKAY 1 $1,380.83
12 Fernando Rodriguez Esparza JALOUBET VAN DE OOSTHOEVE 2 $1,380.83
13 Felipo Godinho Marcondes TABU BWP 3
14 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado TINO LA CHAPELLE 4
15 Patricio Pasquel DUBLIN 4
16 Rafael Torija Cervantes PANDORA 258 HANN 4
17 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate ELTON M.L HANN 4
18 Jose Alberto Martinez Vazquez QUINLEY 4
19 Jana Wargers CHACCO'S LADY 2 4
20 Federico Fernandez DAVIDOFF 5
21 Michael Cristofoletti LEZARO DSP 5
22 Miguel Maron Kahwagi NORTHERN DIAMOND 5
23 Rodrigo Lambre DOTS & DASHES 6
24 Miguel Torres Hernandez CHACENDRA HOLST 8
25 Nikolaj Hein Ruus BORDEAUX 9
26 Veronica Tracy MONBEG THUNDERBALL B 9
27 Rodrigo Lambre CONCHADO 9
28 Rodrigo Lambre PAMPERO 10
29 Salvador Onate CHACCALANDA OS 10
30 Alberto Sanchez - Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA 12
31 Claudette Villa Issa Campos IMKE VAN T KIEZELHOF SF 16
32 Lorenza O'Farrill CALVIRA BWP 21