Breaking News
Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo Olympics Hub for Ride Times, Streaming + More!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BALVERNA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
11/28/2020
CSI 2* BALVERNA - BALVERNA, MEX
41
11/25/2020 - 11/28/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado JUST NICE VAN HET INDIHOF 0 0 38.11 $14,428.18
2 Andres Azcarraga CONTENDROS 2 BWP 0 0 39.68 $11,542.54
3 John Perez Bohm GERDINIEKE HANN 0 0 39.73 $7,214.09
3 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA 0 0 39.73 $7,214.09
5 Rodrigo Lambre CHAPILOT SF 0 0 39.93 $4,039.89
6 Jaime Azcarraga EYE CATCHER JB HANN 0 0 41.8 $3,174.20
7 Alejandro Mills CHATAGA 0 0 42.04 $2,308.50
8 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado TINO LA CHAPELLE OS 0 0 42.3 $1,731.38
9 Paola Amilibia CHAC BALOU N 0 0 46.39 $1,731.38
10 Patricio Pasquel BABEL OLDBG 0 4 39.81 $1,442.82
11 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate INFERNO CCDM 0 4 40.56 $1,442.82
12 Federico Fernandez DAVIDOFF OS 0 4 40.93 $1,442.82
13 Jaime Azcarraga THE GAMBLER DSP 0 4 41.02
14 Nicolas Pizarro KENTUCKY VAN'T LAERHOF DWB 0 4 41.21
15 Patricio Pasquel DUBLIN BWP 0 4 52.71
16 Martin Alejandro Jimenez Valdivia BINGO STE HERMELLE HANN 0 8 40.24
17 Nikolaj Hein Ruus NARANJO 0 8 52.3
18 Andrea Vega Brockman CHARLENE SF 1
19 Lorenza O'Farrill CALVIRA 4
20 Arturo Parada Vallejo VITOT KERVEC 4
21 Antonio Maurer CHAPELLA SF 4
22 Nicolas Pizarro COME BACK 4
23 Miguel Maron Kahwagi NORTHERN DIAMOND OS 4
24 Antonio Maurer CONNECTICUT 4
25 Daniel Pedraza Littlewood SANTA ROSA BARRICHELLO 4
26 Lorenza O'Farrill QUEENS DARLING KWPN 5
27 Alfredo Ramirez Piedra RED GOLD OLDBG 5
28 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo CARLSSON 72 ZANG 5
29 Luciana Roberta Gonzalez Guerra BALI 32 5
30 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello ARMENTOS HOLST 5
31 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro SICANTA 8
32 Manuel Gonzales Dufrane MARTIALIS OLDBG 8
33 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello CHABELLO 8
34 Arturo Parada Vallejo PANDORA 258 OLDBG 8
35 John Perez Bohm VOODOO 10 HANN 8
36 Manuel Chechic DIABELLE Z 9
37 Francisco Mendoza REWARD SINE 9
38 Andres Gonzalez Dufrane CAN T RESIST SF 12
39 Daniel Pedraza Littlewood SANTA ROSA COLDPLAY Ret
39 Rodrigo Lambre CATOVER OLDEN Ret
39 Fabian Sejanes TEMPLE HOLST Eli