Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BALVANERA GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
3/28/2019
CSI4* BALVANERA - BALVANERA, MEX
38
3/28/2019 - 3/31/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Antonio Maurer CHACSTARA 2 WESTF 0 0 42.32 $12,989.21
2 Federico Fernandez GURU OS 0 0 42.95 $10,391.37
3 Paola Amilibia V.I.P ISH 0 0 43.96 $7,793.52
4 Nicolas Pizarro CARQUILOT SF 0 0 48.06 $5,195.68
5 Lorenza O'Farrill CALVIRA OS 0 0 49.13 $3,636.98
6 Patricio Pasquel BABEL 0 4 40.48 $2,857.63
7 Nicolas Pizarro FABRICE DN CCDM 0 8 42.81 $2,078.27
8 Paola Amilibia JULIETA KWPN 1 $1,558.70
9 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello CHABELLO 4 $1,558.70
10 Antonio Maurer CHAPELLA OLDBG 4 $1,298.92
11 Francisco Pasquel CORONADO 4 $1,298.92
12 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom AYMARA DES BERGERIES HOLST 4 $1,298.92
13 Manuel Gonzales Dufrane HORTENSIA VD LEEUWERK SBS 4
14 Andres Torres Hernandez CHABACON 4
15 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA 4
16 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro SICANTA SF 4
17 Miguel Torres Hernandez CHACENDRA OLDBG 4
18 Jose Alberto Martinez Vazquez QUINLEY 8
19 Antonio Maurer GALILEO DE LAUBRY 8
20 Arturo Parada Vallejo VITOT KERVEC BWP 8
21 Juan Manuel Luzardo STAN SF 8
22 Wylder Francisco Rodriguez Silva D'ARTAGNAN HANN 8
22 Arturo Parada Vallejo TARZAN D'IVRAIE 8
24 Federico Fernandez DAVIDOFF AA 9
25 Jenefer Teague MOTIVO LS LA SILLA DSP 9
26 Alonso Mena Samano QUINTUS 88 SLS 12
27 Andres Azcarraga CONTENDROS 2 WESTF 12
28 Jordan Coyle BOLD PRINZ HANN 12
29 Gerardo Pasquel Mendez EPICOR DA GANDARINHA POLISH WAR 13
30 Jordan Coyle ERISTOV KWPN 13
31 Simon Salame Farca ELMO 19 KWPN 13
32 Andrea Vega Brockman MOSQUETERO HANN 14
33 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar VELAIR DE LA NUTRIA OLDBG 17
34 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello SANDORADO 17
35 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo PADDINGTON 92 Ret
35 Alejandro Mills COUPE DU ROUET WESTF Ret
35 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate CHAPILETTO Ret
35 Arturo Parada Vallejo CORNET'S DREAM OS Ret