Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BALVANERA GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
2/28/2020
CSI3* BALVANERA - BALVANERA, MEX
35
2/27/2020 - 3/1/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado JUST NICE VAN HET INDIHOF 0 0 42.14 $14,428.18
2 Patricio Pasquel POMEROL BWP 0 0 42.84 $11,542.54
3 Paola Amilibia V.I.P 0 0 43.5 $8,656.91
4 Lorenza O'Farrill QUEENS DARLING SF 0 0 45.55 $5,771.27
5 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA OLDBG 0 4 41.88 $4,039.89
6 Francisco Pasquel CORONADO SF 0 4 43.14 $3,174.20
7 Nikolaj Hein Ruus CASSANDRA HOLST 0 4 44.23 $2,308.50
8 Paola Amilibia GAUDI KWPN 0 WD $1,731.38
9 Federico Fernandez DAVIDOFF 1 $1,731.38
10 Salvador Onate CONNECTICUT DSP 1 $1,442.82
11 Salvador Onate BEAUTIFUL RED 1 $1,442.82
12 Andrea Vega Brockman CHARLENE HOLST 1 $1,442.82
13 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate DAVINCI 4
14 Gabriele Ceola KIND OF MAGIC XXX KWPN 4
15 Andres Azcarraga CONTENDROS 2 BWP 4
16 Fabian Ordonez Tello AMANDINE DE LA POMME HANN 4
17 Sofia Larrea B GIGOLO 4
18 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo DIMITRI BWP 4
19 Alfonso Gutierrez QUICK ARDENT KWPN 4
20 Jaime Azcarraga EYE CATCHER JB SF 4
21 Patricio Pasquel DUBLIN 4
22 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate ELTON M.L HANN 5
23 Alejandro Mills CHATAGA 5
24 Federico Fernandez LANDPETER DO FEROLETO OS 5
25 Miguel Maron Kahwagi NORTHERN DIAMOND 5
26 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo PADDINGTON 92 8
27 Matthew Williams BIG CASANOVA WESTF 9
28 Fabian Sejanes EMIR 9
29 Gerardo Pasquel Mendez EL CONDE KWPN 10
30 Francisco Mendoza REWARD SINE 11
31 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro GOUVERNEUR SF 12
32 Alejandro Leonardo Winkler E-MUZE YEK 12
33 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo CHASER Q A 13
34 Gerardo Pasquel Mendez ALAMO CCDM Ret
35 Wylder Francisco Rodriguez Silva CHOGUI LS KWPN Eli