Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
COVID-19 Action Plan Update: New USEF COVID-19 Action Plan updates and spectator polices going into effect May 3, 2021


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BALVANERA GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
2/22/2020
CSI2* BALVANERA - BALVANERA, MEX
41
2/21/2020 - 2/23/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Maya Ines Denis Chambon FLYING DUTCHMAN KWPN 0 0 41.9 $7,214.09
2 Jaime Azcarraga EYE CATCHER JB KWPN 0 0 43 $5,771.27
3 Sofia Larrea B GIGOLO 0 0 43.34 $4,328.46
4 Francisco Pasquel MANZANO BWP 0 4 41.89 $2,885.63
5 Andres Azcarraga AL CAPONE BWP 0 4 42.14 $2,019.95
6 Federico Fernandez PEGASSO BAD-WU 0 4 43.48 $1,587.09
7 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo DIMITRI HOLST 0 4 44.01 $1,154.25
8 Paola Amilibia FLORIONA KWPN 0 4 50.29 $865.69
9 Paola Amilibia CHAC BALOU N 0 12 45.57 $865.69
10 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate DAVINCI OLDBG 1 $721.41
11 Federico Fernandez LANDPETER DO FEROLETO KWPN 1 $721.41
12 Karime Perez Nunez KEILA DES BRUYERES 1 $721.41
13 Andrea Vega Brockman CHARLENE BWP 1
14 Francisco Pasquel NARANJO 4
15 Juan Carlos Alvarez del Castillo CHADOLAN SF 4
16 Jose Maria Quintana Melgoza CRISTIANO T OLDBG 4
17 Alfonso Gutierrez QUICK ARDENT KWPN 5
18 Salvador Onate CHACCALANDA SF 5
19 Karime Perez Nunez GIGGS 5
20 Manuel Senderos DIARINA 2 5
21 Salvador Onate CONNECTICUT OS 5
22 Gerardo Pasquel Mendez EL CONDE 5
23 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo CARLSSON 72 5
24 Alfonso Gutierrez ARMENTOS 6
25 Fabian Sejanes LAS PALMAS Z 6
26 Charlotte Van Breemen ARCASSIDO 6
27 Gerardo Pasquel Mendez ALAMO 7
28 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo PADDINGTON 92 KWPN 8
29 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro GOUVERNEUR WESTF 8
30 Patricio Pasquel DINARD 9
31 Hector Caro CRAIG 3 9
32 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello CEGANA HANN 10
33 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo BEN GUN 12
34 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo ENJOY 12
35 Sofia Larrea B SANDORADO KWPN 13
36 Juan Carlos Alvarez del Castillo GALILEO DE LAUBRY 13
37 Francisco Mendoza CHACABA BWP 14
38 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate MICK JAGGER 15
39 Mauricio Neumann Priess COCO DE CHAMBOURG HANN 17
40 Alejandro Mills COUPE DU ROUET 24
41 Felipo Godinho Marcondes ELEXO Ret