Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BALVANERA GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
11/28/2018
CSI2* BALVANERA - BALVANERA, MEX
31
11/28/2018 - 11/29/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Lorenza O'Farrill QUEENS DARLING WESTF 0 71.43 $6,136.98
2 Paola Amilibia V.I.P OLDBG 0 72.41 $4,909.58
3 Arturo Parada Vallejo VITOT KERVEC SF 0 73.12 $3,682.18
4 Manuel Gonzales Dufrane HORTENSIA VD LEEUWERK SF 0 74.08 $2,454.79
5 Federico Fernandez PEGASSO 0 75.23 $1,718.35
6 Fabian Sejanes C. AMALIA Z HOLST 0 75.72 $1,350.13
7 Francisco Pasquel CORONADO ZANG 0 76.14 $981.91
8 Andres Torres Hernandez CHABACON HOLST 0 76.16 $736.44
9 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro SICANTA 0 77.72 $736.44
10 Salvador Onate BIG RED OLDBG 0 78.92 $613.69
11 Miguel Torres Hernandeza CHACENDRA 0 79.41 $613.69
12 Federico Fernandez DAVIDOFF 0 79.83 $613.69
13 Paola Amilibia GAUDI DSP 0 81.12
14 Nikolaj Hein Ruus SANDORADO 2 89.44
15 Diego Javier Vivero Viteri CAPICHE 'TER ELZEN' 4 70.66
16 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado TINO LA CHAPELLE SBS 4 72.74
17 Rodrigo Lambre CHACENTAN 4 75.16
18 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA HANN 4 75.29
19 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro CAREYES SF 4 76.22
20 Nicolas Pizarro CARQUILOT OLDBG 4 78.38
21 Alfonso Gutierrez QUICK ARDENT OS 4 79.67
22 Fabian Sejanes SANTA ROSA SELECTO SF 5 85.52
23 Mario Onate CHACCOUBET 7 93.54
24 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado ARTILLERO OLDBG 8 72.84
25 Francisco Pasquel NARANJO SF 8 74.89
26 Gerardo Pasquel Mendez MIGHTY MOUSE SF 8 75.12
27 Rodrigo Lambre VELINI ZANG 8 75.65
28 Arturo Parada Vallejo CORNET'S DREAM AES 8 79.17
29 Antonio Maurer GALILEO DE LAUBRY WESTF 12 73.47
30 Gerardo Pasquel Mendez GALVANO VAN DE VLASPUT BWP 17 101.54
31 Mauricio Ortega Valles RALLIE DES ETOILES SAN GABRIEL BWP 25 104.92