Member News
USEF COVID-19 Action Plan Update (May 18, 2021) To Provide Increased Flexibility in a Rapidly Changing Environment
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BALVANERA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of June 18, 2021
Week 2021-52
3/21/2021
CSI4* BALVANERA - BALVANERA, MEX
32
3/17/2021 - 3/21/2021
1.37
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Paola Amilibia GAUDI SF 0 2 56.43 $25,106.08
2 Salvador Onate BEAUTIFUL RED 0 4 50.51 $20,084.87
3 Francisco Pasquel CORONADO HOLST 0 4 51 $15,063.65
4 Jorge Andres Munoz KINGSLAND III HOLST 0 Eli $10,042.43
5 Patricio Pasquel BABEL 4 $7,029.70
6 Alejandro Mills CHATAGA CCDM 4 $5,523.34
7 Miguel Torres Hernandez CHACENDRA OS 4 $4,016.97
8 Carlos Milthaler DOS LUNAS FRANKFURT 4 $3,012.73
9 Alberto Sanchez - Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA 4 $3,012.73
10 Nicolas Pizarro OAK GROVE'S ENKIDU SF 4 $2,510.61
11 Daniel Pedraza Littlewood SANTA ROSA COLDPLAY 8 $2,510.61
12 Manuel Chechic ABRIL GIQUADANA SEMILLY OLDEN 8 $2,510.61
13 Antonio Maurer SANDORADO 8
14 Fabian Sejanes MUY MUY LS LA SILLA 8
15 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado JUST NICE VAN HET INDIHOF 12
16 Wylder Francisco Rodriguez Silva CHOGUI LS BWP 12
17 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom HARAMINKA P 12
18 Federico Fernandez ROMEO 12
19 Mauricio Neumann Priess COCO DE CHAMBOURG 16
20 Miguel Maron Kahwagi NORTHERN DIAMOND 16
21 Fernando Rodriguez Esparza JALOUBET VAN DE OOSTHOEVE 21
22 Maya Ines Denis Chambon LAS PALMAS Z BWP 21
23 Alexandr Imschenetzky SOLAGUAYRE QUIWAY 24
24 Francisco Mendoza REWARD SINE 27
25 Rodrigo Lambre PAMPERO SF 28
26 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo CARLSSON 72 OS Ret
26 Matthew Williams COACHELLA 4 Ret
26 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate ELTON M.L Ret
26 Arturo Parada Vallejo PANDORA 258 Eli
26 Carlos Rodolfo Molina Gordillo TREBON DE LA NUTRIA HANN Ret
26 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro SICANTA SF Ret
26 Nicolas Imschenetzky VALENTINO MASSUERE OLDBG Ret