Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BALVANERA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
2/26/2017
CSI3* BALVANERA - BALVANERA, MEX
25
2/23/2017 - 2/26/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Nicolas Pizarro TEMASCALTEPEC KWPN 0 0 40.87 $12,026.41
2 Rodrigo Lambre CHAPILOT 0 0 41.1 $9,621.13
3 Fernando Martinez Sommer COR BAKKER HANN 0 0 41.61 $7,215.85
4 Federico Fernandez GURU SDWA 0 0 42.58 $4,810.56
5 Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia NINLOUBET ISH 0 0 43.34 $3,367.39
6 Alberto Aldana DARRY LOU OS 0 0 44.09 $2,645.81
7 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom ARISTOTELIS KWPN 0 0 44.91 $1,924.22
8 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado TINO LA CHAPELLE KWPN 0 4 40.88 $1,443.17
9 Rodrigo Lambre CHACCOUBET 0 4 48.29 $1,443.17
10 Patricio Pasquel BABEL OLDBG 4 $1,202.64
11 Jaime Azcarraga ANTON CCDM 4 $1,202.64
12 Gonzalo Azcarraga ZALERNO AES 4 $1,202.64
13 John Perez DONANDA 4
14 Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia LA BAMBA KWPN 4
15 Federico Fernandez PEGASSO CH 5
16 Santiago Attias Bulhosen DELUXE DANCER HOLST 5
17 Francisco Pasquel NARANJO BWP 8
18 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate CHADOLAN SF 8
19 Bruno Passaro URBANA DES ETISSES OLDBG 8
20 Antonio Maurer GALILEO DE LAUBRY SF 8
21 Andrea Vega Brockman MOSQUETERO BWP 10
22 Alejandro Mills BARTENDER OLDBG 12
23 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello CHABELLO 17
24 Lorenza O'Farrill PEKIN ST DENIS OLDBG 22
25 Mario Onate COLEMAN SF Eli