Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BALMORAL GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
5/17/2019
CSI2* BALMORAL - BALMORAL, IRL
38
5/15/2019 - 5/17/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Greg Patrick Broderick CHARLY CHAPLIN S 0 0 40.78 $9,609.68
2 Julie Welles AMBRA KWPN 0 0 41.85 $5,824.04
3 Tholm Keane BMH BIG TIME SI 0 0 44.72 $4,368.04
4 Jonathan Smyth MULVIN LUI ISH 0 0 45.6 $2,912.02
5 Jason Foley CASTLEFIELD CASS ISH 0 4 41.33 $1,747.20
6 Simon Buckley ELIA 0 4 44.71 $1,310.41
7 Nigel Coupe BALZAC 0 11 55.27 $873.61
8 Max O'Reilly Hyland AHMED DU CALVAIRE KWPN 1 $728.00
9 Stacy Babes CASTLEFIELD SBS 1 $582.40
10 Eoin Gallagher DI CAPRIO 4 $582.40
11 James Smith TWIX DE LA ROQUE 4 $291.20
12 Millie Allen QUINU DE PRAVIA SF 4 $291.20
13 Max Wachman ATLANTIC DU SEIGNEUR 4
14 Keith Shore MYSTIC HURRICANE SBS 4
15 Michael Pender HHS CALAIS AES 4
16 Robert Harrison LANDLYSTES RUBINA 4
17 Sven Joseph Hadley UIDAM DWB 4
18 Francis Connors ERNE LADY GOLDILOCKS 4
19 Rebecca McGoldrick BACCARA DES FORETS ISH 4
20 Emily Turkington JAY GATSBY 4
21 Captain Geoff Curran GLENGARRA WOOD 4
22 Geoff Billington CON MAN JX 5
23 Christopher Megahey VIKING D'EOLE SSH 5
24 Ross Mulholland GIMONDI CKV SF 5
25 Annabel Shields CREEVAGH CARISMA 8
26 Dermott Lennon MJM PURSUIT 8
27 Jessica Burke EXPRESS TREND ISH 8
28 Kenneth Graham GEORGE ISH 8
29 Louise Saywell JALELLAH OL ISH 8
30 Kerry McCahill WESTBROOK OS 8
31 Cian Harrison TABBY SWB 8
32 Peter Smyth TEMPLEPATRICK WELCOME LIM ISH 8
33 Vincent Byrne GANTURANO ISH 9
34 Kerry Brennan WELLINGTON M 12
35 Sarah Billington UFORIA JX KWPN 12
36 Luke Garrigan MHS LA SCALA SSH Ret
36 Jonathan Dixon FIREBALL ISH Ret
36 Thomas O'Brien PACIRO KWPN Ret