Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
COVID-19 Action Plan Update: New USEF COVID-19 Action Plan updates and spectator polices going into effect May 3, 2021


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ASCONA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
7/23/2017
CSI5* ASCONA - ASCONA, SUI
38
7/20/2017 - 7/23/2017
3.15
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Hans Dieter Dreher BERLINDA BRAND 0 0 38.36 $94,739.37
2 Michael Whitaker CALISTO BLUE ZIDP 0 0 38.71 $57,417.80
3 Wilm Vermeir I Q VH STEENTJE OS 0 0 38.83 $43,063.35
4 Wout-Jan Van Der Schans CAPETOWN BWP 0 0 39.05 $28,708.90
5 Yuri Mansur Guerios UNITA ASK 0 0 39.58 $17,225.34
6 Janika Sprunger BACARDI VDL HOLST 0 0 45.55 $12,919.00
7 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli EXTRA VAN ESSENE 0 4 37.41 $8,612.67
8 Laura Renwick DOMINANT H BWP 0 4 38.26 $7,177.22
9 Harold Boisset QUOLITA Z KWPN 0 4 38.52 $5,741.78
10 Douglas Lindelow ZACRAMENTO ZANG 0 4 39.04 $5,741.78
11 Jerome Guery GRAND CRU VD ROZENBERG SWB 0 4 40.56 $2,870.89
12 Max Kuhner PSG FUTURE BWP 0 4 42.38 $2,870.89
13 Tobias Meyer AVANTI 236 HOLST 0 4 43.76
14 Mariann Hugyecz CHACCO BOY KWPN 1
15 Alain Jufer RAHMANNSHOF TIC TAC 1
16 Arthur Gustavo Da Silva INONSTOP VT VOORHOF BWP 1
17 Giulia Martinengo Marquet FINE EDITION 1
18 Alberto Zorzi LIVING THE DREAM HANN 1
19 Beat Mandli DIBATSJA BWP 1
20 Luka Zaloznik COUPE DU ROUET DUTCH WARM 1
21 Romain Duguet SHERAZADE DU GEVAUDAN 4
22 Paul Estermann LORD PEPSI AA 4
23 Gianni Govoni QUEEN 2000 Z OLDBG 4
24 Philipp Zuger CASANOVA F Z ZANG 4
25 Annin ZZZZZuger LOUIS 162 ZANG 4
26 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST PEBBLES Z OLDBG 4
27 Marc Rothlisberger CAVALUNA 4
28 Niklaus Rutschi CARDANO CH OLDBG 4
29 Fransesca Ciriesi CALL ME SPOCK CH 5
30 Jane Richard Philips CALINESSE DE GULDENBOOM HOLST 5
31 Marc Bettinger AMBER 115 BWP 5
32 Edward Levy SIRIUS BLACK HOLST 9
33 Luca Maria Moneta AMBRA SF 12
34 Katie Dinan TARIOSO MANCIAIS SI 13
35 Taizo Sugitani CUBA SF 16
36 Bronislav Chudyba ZAPRIA HOLST 16
37 Fabio Crotta DELACROIX AS HOLST 21
38 Pius Schwizer ASKARIA 3 OLDBG Ret