Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ASCONA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
7/23/2017
CSI2* ASCONA - ASCONA, SUI
34
7/20/2017 - 7/23/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Martina Meroni ROCK DE VAINS HOLST 0 0 43.52 $8,612.67
2 Tadayoshi Hayashi CORANA'S M & M SF 0 0 45.67 $5,219.80
3 Melanie Freimuller CARINO B KWPN 0 0 46.03 $3,914.85
4 Jordan Schoch C'EST SUE B KWPN 0 0 46.09 $2,609.90
5 Hansueli Sprunger ISAAC VD BISSCHOP OLDBG 0 0 46.41 $1,565.94
6 Manuel Pinto CALGARY L BWP 0 0 47.92 $1,174.46
7 Noora Al Qaoud ANNALITA WESTF 0 0 48.53 $782.97
8 Marina Balmelli ANISETTE DE LASSUS KWPN 0 0 51.75 $652.47
9 Stella Trumpi COLD AS ICE 2 BWP 0 4 45.44 $521.98
10 Niall Talbot CARACTER HOLST 0 4 45.91 $521.98
11 Christina Liebherr L B COMPANIERO HOLST 0 4 46.53 $260.99
12 Severin Hillereau AVALON 280 HOLST 0 4 47.72 $260.99
13 Andrea Benatti IDENTO VAN MAARLE WESTF 0 8 53.48
14 Carlo Pfyffer ZANZIBAR BWP 1
15 Carola Garre CORANTUS 2 KWPN 1
16 Wyndham St. John ERASURE SR HOLST 2
17 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux DELPHI KWPN 2
18 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) DIABLO BLANCO KWPN 4
19 Aurelia Loser QUINETTE THEOD OS 4
20 Katie Gygax UBIE DU GIVRE SF 4
21 Guya Bianchini COQUALA SF 4
22 Federico Ciriesi CALAIS D'ARGILLA Z 4
23 Sergio Hauser KRAMBAMBULIV SCHL'HOF CH ZANG 5
24 Linda Gianella-Crotta COUP DE COEUR CH 5
25 Giulia Pedroni PICADER OLDBG 8
26 Elisa Baldazzi LIOS LARSON 10
27 Serena Curcio CHRIS VA WESTF 11
28 Rachel Sandoz TEXAS M'AUREA HOLST 12
29 Karin Hanselmann WAITAKI ROSE SF 12
30 Valentina Rossini CASALL DE FUYSSIEUX Z OLDBG Ret
30 Tommaso Conti FLAVOURART AMICO MIO ZANG Ret
30 Steffi Theiler CURACAO II Ret
30 Julie Thiry DARISSA 7 HOLST Ret
30 Clint Sulmoni CURACAO Ret