Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

AREZZO GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of March 20, 2020
Week 2020-11
4/6/2018
CSI4* AREZZO - AREZZO, ITA
74
4/2/2018 - 4/8/2018
1.33
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Giampiero Garofalo SCARA MOUCHE WESTF 0 63.7 $7,435.81
2 Emil Hallundbaek CHALISCO 0 64.52 $5,948.64
3 Max Thirouin UTOPIE VILLELONGUE OS 0 65.8 $4,461.48
4 Luca Maria Moneta CONNERY SF 0 66.52 $2,974.32
5 Cameron Hanley EIS ISAURA 0 67.25 $2,082.02
6 Conor Swail DOMINO VAN DE VALHOEVE BWP 0 67.48 $1,635.87
7 Anna Power BLAZER B KWPN 0 67.63 $1,189.72
8 Emeric George ROCKER D'YSIEUX AES 0 68.74 $892.29
9 Pilar Lucrecia Cordon Muro GRAND CRU VD ROZENBERG SF 0 69.03 $892.29
10 Francesca Arioldi UNO-CENTO BWP 0 69.27 $743.58
11 Marc Dilasser CLIFFTON BELESBAT KWPN 0 69.3 $743.58
12 Bronislav Chudyba ZAPRIA KWPN 0 69.96 $743.58
13 Alexis Deroubaix TIMON D'AURE HOLST 0 71.66 $180.62
14 Kevin Gauthier TWIST DE LA BUTTE 0 72.32 $180.62
15 Riccardo Pisani CHACLOT SF 0 72.61 $180.62
16 Bruno Chimirri TOWER MOUCHE OLDBG 0 72.65 $180.62
17 Derin Demirsoy HARRY K SF 0 72.98 $180.62
18 Guillaume Foutrier SPIKE VD WITHOEVE DWB 0 73.05 $180.62
19 Massimo Grossato LAZZARO DELLE SCHIAVE ZANG 0 73.07 $180.62
20 Pierre Alain Mortier URUGUAY COURCELLE SI 0 73.76
21 Antonio Alfonso CHIC HIN D HYRENCOURT 0 74.3
22 Seok Kim LOLITA DD BELGIAN WA 0 75.2
23 Filippo Lupis BREEZER LU 0 76.94
24 Wilm Vermeir I Q VH STEENTJE 1 77.76
25 Zoltan Lazar Jr KATYUSA BWP 1 78.51
26 Jana Wargers ESCULINO 3 1 78.76
27 Roberto Arioldi DUNDEE VH MARIENSHOF HANN 4 66.47
28 Harold Boisset T'OBETTY DU DOMAINE KWPN 4 66.99
29 Juan Carlos Garcia BONZAI VAN DE WARANDE SF 4 67.51
30 Andrea Messersi MANGUS DEL SOLE 4 67.93
31 Bart Bles GRAN CANYON VAN HD SI 4 70.03
32 Krzyszlof Ludwiczak STALANDO 2 BWP 4 71.38
33 Kevin Jochems CAPTAIN COOPER OS 4 71.66
34 Damien Haelterman IMANDRA DE LAUBRY KWPN 4 71.9
35 Stijn Timmerman EDITA BWP 4 72.26
36 Wojciech Wojcianiec NACCORD MELLONI KWPN 4 72.5
37 Davide Kainich CABALLERO KWPN 4 72.57
38 Giulia Martinengo Marquet PRINCY HOLST 4 74.09
39 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) DIABLO BLANCO HOLST 4 74.2
40 Celine Schoonbroodt-De-Azevedo CHEPPETTA OS 4 74.38
41 Andre Schroder COMMA HOLST 4 76.51
42 Marco Pellegrino VENTURE KWPN 4 76.65
43 Giorgia Failla VALETTA DH Z SF 5 77.77
44 Julia Dallamano HOEPALA VH DAALHOF ZANG 5 77.94
45 Ruslan Normuratov CHERVONA RUTA BWP 5 79.15
46 Justin Resnik CARISMO Z WESTF 5 79.18
47 Luca Marziani TOKYO DU SOLEIL 5 80.56
48 Bernardo C. Alves CINGDOCTRO SF 8 70.58
49 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU KWPN 8 71.89
50 Monika Noskovicova ABANTA VD HUISKENS OS 8 72.72
51 Elisa Baldazzi DIABLO SBS 8 72.92
52 Titouan Schumacher ATOME Z ZANG 8 73.26
53 Ondrej Zvara CENTO LANO ZANG 8 73.61
54 Ben Talbot EVERGLADE SBS 8 73.76
55 Simone Coata DARDONGE KWPN 8 74.18
56 Gudrun Patteet H5 JUST THE MUSIC KWPN 8 75.08
57 Mirco Casadei ZORIANA BWP 8 75.45
58 Amber Fijen FLYING-SAM KWPN 8 75.69
59 Fabio Crotta EL NINO IV KWPN 8 75.74
60 Alexander Butler CENTOLINA RB KWPN 9 79.85
61 Zuzana Zelinkova CALERI II HOLST 9 80.76
62 Andrea Calabro TOYIA D'OSTHUY HOLST 12 69.87
63 Nico Lupino ETA BETA DI SAN PATRIGNAN SF 12 73.34
64 Sanne Thijssen STIPPEL SI 12 76.4
65 Lisa Nooren VDL GROEP SABECH D'HA KWPN 13 77.98
66 Guido Franchi DARDINO SF 16 71.64
67 Olimpia Bargagni J'ESPERE VAN TER PAMELEN KWPN 16 75.04
68 Samuele Maestri COLADA 6 BWP 22 99.37
69 Guido Grimaldi UNIT 2 HOLST Ret
69 Andrea Benatti CASANOVA Z HANN Ret
69 Stacy Babes QUILIMBO ZANG Ret
69 Sameh El Dahan NEVER SAY NEVER HOLST Ret
69 Eugenio Grimaldi JOKER Ret
74 Jaekyung Lee CHARI 10 BWP Eli