Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

AREZZO GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 22, 2021
Week 2020-31
3/22/2019
CSI3* AREZZO - AREZZO, ITA
54
3/18/2019 - 3/24/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Gianni Govoni LUCAINE SI 0 65.19 $7,127.00
2 Emilio Bicocchi EVITA SG Z WESTF 0 65.31 $5,701.60
3 Edouard Schmitz CORTINO 46 ZANG 0 66.37 $4,276.20
4 Joe Clee ALZU OHIO HOLST 0 66.47 $2,850.80
5 Sander Geerink COMINO 0 67.46 $1,995.56
6 Kim Emmen FARAH HOLST 0 68.36 $1,567.94
7 Giulia Martinengo Marquet CASPER VD RODE POELHOEVE KWPN 0 68.46 $1,140.32
8 Bronislav Chudyba FREDERIKS 0 69.14 $855.24
9 Jane Richard Philips IZMIR VAN DE BAEYENNE KWPN 0 70.63 $855.24
10 Federico Ciriesi CALOTTA 23 BWP 0 70.87 $712.70
11 Ivan Dalton LORD BI HANN 0 72.24 $712.70
12 Pierre Marie Friant TOP CLASS DU PLESSIS SI 0 72.37 $712.70
13 Nico Lupino FABALIA 0 73.8 $114.03
14 Elian Baumann CAMPARI Z 0 73.97 $114.03
15 Marco Ciucci TWICE OVER ZANG 0 75
16 Michael Viehweg AVALON 308 0 75.31
17 Holger Wenz CONNER BAVAR 0 75.41
18 Pierre Alain Mortier URIO DE CURAINE WESTF 0 79.06
19 Damien Haelterman FARAN 0 79.86
20 Fransesca Ciriesi ALINA 342 4 68.5
21 Lance Whitehouse BAZENTO HANN 4 68.85
22 Andrzej Oplatek STAKKATAN AES 4 72.64
23 Jens Van Grunsven CIKA OS 4 72.78
24 Suus Kuyten DALLAS DU DOMAINE Z 4 74.44
25 Amber Fijen EL CORRADO ZANG 4 74.46
26 Lisa Nooren VDL GROEP CENTORA DE WALLYRO KWPN 4 74.61
27 Ales Opatrny DAYLIGHT 281 4 74.65
28 Giampiero Garofalo GAETANO MUSTERD 4 74.99
29 Marcel Wolf EXTRA STRONG 4 77.23
30 Ondrej Zvara CHACCOLAN KWPN 4 78.29
31 Roberto Prandi CANTURANO II OLDBG 4 79.32
32 Francesca Martinello LAGERFELD 19 HOLST 4 80.65
33 Jochen Teufel CAN CANT 4 82.89
34 Federico Formentini BERNINI GP 5 85.81
35 Guido Franchi QUIXOTIC DC 8 68.64
36 Maximilian Schmid CASSIA DE LYS 2 UNIRE 8 74.8
37 Maddalena Arena WINDROSE WESTF 8 74.88
38 Roland Englbrecht MEVISTO'S CORWINNI KWPN 8 74.95
39 Antonio Maria Garofalo CONQUESTADOR SLOVEN, WB 8 77.72
40 Daniel Svensson PRINCE NANDOR KWPN 8 77.89
41 Anna Giugno QUEEN ANNE 8 78.43
42 Luka Zaloznik COLUMBUS G HANN 9 85.01
43 Samuele Maestri AZARUS DI SABUCI 9 99.64
44 Patrick Lam JOCKEY CLUB CABALLO SI 10 87.15
45 Alessio Albano DORUS ZWEIB 10 88.49
46 Andrea Messersi SOLIMANO GRIGIO KWPN 12 74.09
47 Elena Codecasa GO HIGH DELLA BASSANELLA 12 74.5
48 Daniele Cuva CONTESKA Z 12 76.28
49 Lorenzo Toscano URANUS CARTHAGOMESNIL ZANG 12 81.53
50 Justine Schotsmans SANCERRE GRAVIERE SF 12 81.84
51 Nicolo' Russello VINCEZO DI VALLERANO SF 16 81.67
52 Nicolo' Russello FEDERER 17 83.2
53 Thomas Teufel LEONARDO 892 KWPN 17 86.29
54 Filippo Lupis COIDAM Ret