Member News
Free Registration Now Open for 2021 US Equestrian Annual Meeting | January 13-17, 2021
US Equestrian offices will be closed Monday, January 18th, 2021 in observance of Martin Luther King Jr. Day.
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

AREZZO GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
3/31/2019
CSI3* AREZZO - AREZZO, ITA
44
3/25/2019 - 3/31/2019
1.16
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Lisa Nooren VDL GROEP SABECH D'HA HOLST 0 0 38 $14,311.01
2 Marco Pellegrino VICK DU CROISY SF 0 0 39.69 $11,448.81
3 Luca Marziani TOKYO DU SOLEIL SF 0 0 40.17 $8,586.60
4 Alexis Deroubaix TIMON D'AURE SF 0 0 40.55 $5,724.40
5 Emanuele Gaudiano CASPAR 232 0 0 40.92 $4,007.08
6 Roberto Prandi MAXIMO DEL CASTEGNO OS 0 0 42.54 $3,148.42
7 Nico Lupino BAKARDI FZ 0 4 41.85 $2,289.76
8 Krzyszlof Ludwiczak NORDWIND 0 8 42.72 $1,717.32
9 Kim Emmen FARAH HOLST 4 $1,717.32
10 Andrea Messersi ILEX DEL SOLE KWPN 4 $1,431.10
11 Giuseppe Rolli GFE AMANT DU CHATEAU ASSI 4 $1,431.10
12 Fabio Brotto VANITA'DELLE ROANE SF 4 $1,431.10
13 Daniel Svensson KHAN VD DONKHOEVE MIPAAF 4
14 Holger Wenz CONNER 4
15 Alexandros Fourlis GRANDEUR WESTF 4
16 Marcel Wolf EXTRA STRONG BWP 4
17 Filip Dolezal REASON DE GANAD KWPN 5
18 Anna Markel CASCARO 2 HUN 5
19 Simon Widmann DOMBURG VD RECHRI HOLST 8
20 Michael Viehweg LORD OF PEZI BWP 8
21 Eugenio Grimaldi HURRICAINE VAN DE FRUITKO OS 8
22 Suus Kuyten DALLAS DU DOMAINE Z 8
23 Zoltan Lazar Jr KATYUSA ZANG 8
24 Filippo Marco Bologni SEDIK MILANO QUILAZIO 8
25 Aleksandr Lis KISBERI CITA HOLST 12
26 Francesco Delbaldo ASTERIX DI VILLAGANA 12
27 Federico Formentini BERNINI GP SI 12
28 Gianluca Apolloni ARAGON 12
29 Guido Franchi KIENA VAN BERIMAR HOLST 12
30 Guido Grimaldi EAGLE 12
31 Laurent Goffinet ATOME DES ETISSES SBS 13
32 Andrea Calabro HARMANI VAN T HEIKE SF 14
33 Frederique Fabre Delbos UNE TRYADE ALL BWP 21
34 Mariann Hugyecz ROLFS ROYCE SF Ret
34 Mauro Matteucci Jr NO NUMBER HOLST Ret
34 Giampiero Garofalo GAETANO MUSTERD Ret
34 Bryan Mascenti ERANTHIS Ret
34 Filippo Bassan BUPINA Ret
34 Lance Whitehouse VIK II KWPN Ret
34 Mark McAuley AL CAPONE MASSUERE Ret
34 Michael Cristofoletti BELONY SF Ret
34 Jens Van Grunsven CIKA HANN Ret
34 Maximilian Schmid CARIM 11 Ret
44 Sander Geerink COMINO Eli