Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

AREZZO GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
4/2/2017
CSI3* AREZZO - AREZZO, ITA
54
3/27/2017 - 4/2/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Gianni Govoni WINN WINN BWP 0 0 35.89 $6,524.75
2 Olivier Philippaerts H & M IKKER AES 0 0 37.35 $5,219.80
3 Lisa Nooren VDL GROEP SABECH D'HA BWP 0 0 37.42 $3,914.85
4 Roger-Yves Bost SANGRIA DU COTY SF 0 0 37.46 $2,609.90
5 Bruno Chimirri TOWER MOUCHE SF 0 0 38.2 $1,826.93
6 Rene Lopez TWIG DU VEILLON SF 0 0 39.4 $1,435.44
7 Massimiliano Ferrario LORO PIANA RIGOLETTO DELLA FLORIDA SF 0 0 39.49 $1,043.96
8 Luigi Polesello PANAMA TAME ASSI 0 0 39.59 $782.97
9 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) CORNET DU LYS SF 0 0 42.47 $782.97
10 Davide Sbardella TRIOMPHE VAN SCHUTTERSHOF WESTF 0 0 43.82 $652.47
11 Nicolas Deseuzes QUILANE DE LEZEAUX SBS 0 4 38.06 $652.47
12 Francesco Turturiello SCARA MOUCHE SF 0 4 39.41 $652.47
13 Giulia Levi VAN DUTCH 0 8 39.41 $208.79
14 Giovanni Lucchetti LICIUS ZANG 0 8 44.76 $208.79
15 Alexandr Belekhov BIVALDI OS 4
16 Captain Geoff Curran RINGWOOD GLEN 4
17 Michel Hendrix BAILEYS ISH 4
18 Tina Deuerer CHANOC KWPN 4
19 Robin Muhr UNFORGETTABLE DAMVIL HOLST 4
20 Erika Lickhammer PARIS SF 4
21 Tommaso Gerardi VENUSZ SWB 4
22 Dalma Rushdi Malhas TOSCANINI MALPIC 4
23 Jan Sprehe CUMBERLAND 6 SF 4
24 Niklaus Rutschi CARDANO CH OS 4
25 Lalie Saclier TESCARI'JAC CH 4
26 Ben Schroder DAVINO Q SF 4
27 Walter Gabathuler FINE FLEUR DE MARAIS KWPN 4
28 Luca Inselvini LEONIDA BWP 4
29 Clementina Grossi ZQUASIMODO R SI 4
30 Janika Sprunger NINYON KWPN 5
31 Piergiorgio Bucci DRIANDRIA OS 5
32 Kars Bonhof CUPIDOR KWPN 5
33 Davide Kainich ARIAN KWPN 8
34 Thomas Sandgaard AMARONE 8
35 Paul Estermann CASTLEFIELD ECLIPSE WESTF 8
36 Christian Rhomberg CORBUSIER ISH 8
37 Fernando Fourcade-Lopez SUNDANCE RHEIN 8
38 Peder Fredricson H&M CHRISTIAN K ASSI 9
39 Sjaak Sleiderink DEXTER R KWPN 9
40 Luca Coata CRANDESSA DUTCH WARM 9
41 Kai Schafer CALICO JOE 2 KWPN 9
42 Guillaume Roland Billecart USTICA DES LUTHIERS 11
43 Wilfrid Pierrot TUFTY DU FRUITIER SF 12
44 Andre Sakakini BESTINOV VL SF 12
45 Jens Van Grunsven CIKA KWPN 12
46 Guido Grimaldi FARIA 12
47 Aniek Poels ATHENE OLDBG Eli
48 Eugenio Grimaldi UNIT 2 KWPN Ret
48 Emanuele Gaudiano INCA S BIG THINK HANN Ret
48 Jana Wargers QUACORD SCSL Ret
48 Alessio Albano DORUS HOLST Ret
48 Paolo Paini TEN TEN KWPN Ret
48 Elisa Baldazzi LIOS LARSON ASSI Ret
48 Nicolo' Vincenzo Callerio GRAN LAUDE VT GOOVAHOF WESTF Ret