Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

AMERICAN GOLD CUP GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
9/13/2020
CSI4* AMERICAN GOLD CUP - WILLIAMSBURG, MI, USA
Guilherme Jorge
50
9/9/2020 - 9/13/2020
4.18
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Kent Farrington GAZELLE OLDENBURG 0 0 39.06 $70,389.00
2 Lillie Keenan FASTHER BWP 0 0 39.83 $42,660.00
3 Bliss Heers ANTIDOTE DE MARS KWPN 0 0 39.89 $31,995.00
4 Mario Deslauriers CLOUD 39 SELLE FRAN 0 0 40.51 $21,330.00
5 Paul O'Shea SKARA GLEN'S MACHU PICCHU HOLSTEINER 0 0 40.89 $12,798.00
6 Katie Dinan BREGO R'N B KWPN 0 0 42.13 $9,598.50
7 Luiz Francisco De Azevedo COMIC KWPN 0 0 42.24 $6,399.00
8 Richie Moloney ROCKSY MUSIC KWPN 0 0 43.08 $5,332.50
9 Teddy Vlock VOLNAY DU BOISDEVILLE IRISH SPOR 0 0 45.21 $4,266.00
10 Kristen Vanderveen BULL RUN'S PRINCE OF PEACE SELLE FRAN 0 4 40.44 $4,266.00
11 Alison Robitaille GINGER POP 0 4 41 $2,133.00
12 Margie Engle ROYCE IRISH SPOR 0 4 45.38 $2,133.00
13 Brian Moggre MTM VIVRE LE REVE OLDENBURG 0 8 43.65 $750.00
14 Erynn Ballard DIABLEUR WESTPHALIA 0 8 44.37
15 Nicole Shahinian-Simpson AKUNA MATTATA KWPN 0 22 59.04
16 Peter Leone DONNER HOLST 1
17 Sydney Shulman J-BOSTON S.E BELGIAN WA 4
18 Shane Sweetnam ALEJANDRO BELGIAN WA 4
19 Beat Mandli GALAN S RHEINLANDE 4
20 Beezie Madden GARANT BWP 4
21 Gavin Harley VERY CHIC DU TILLARD KWPN 4
22 Adam Prudent BALOUTINUE SELLE FRAN 4
22 Lorcan Gallagher VDL CARTELLO HANOVERIAN 4
24 Lucy Deslauriers HESTER HOLSTEINER 4
25 Hilary Mc Nerney CAPTAIN COOPER 4
26 Molly Ashe Cawley ADAMO DUTCH WARM 4
27 Charlie Jayne AMICE Z KWPN 4
28 Ali Wolff CASALL ZANGERSHEI 4
29 Schuyler Riley ROBIN DE PONTHUAL 4
30 Brian Cournane ARMIK SF 4
31 Adrienne Sternlicht BENNYS LEGACY OLDENBURG 4
32 David Blake KEOKI OLDENBURG 4
33 Natalie Dean CHANCE STE HERMELLE UNKNOWN 4
34 Andrew Bourns SEA TOPBLUE BELGIAN WA 5
35 Tanner Korotkin COUNTRY BOY IRISH SPOR 5
36 Spencer Smith AYADE HERO Z OLDENBURG 8
37 Alex Granato CARLCHEN W WARMBLOOD 8
38 Rowan Willis EKITA EINDEKEN Z 8
39 Freddie Vazquez KIRSCHWASSER SCF ZANGERSHEI 8
40 Michael R. Morrissey INCITATUS BELGIAN WA 8
41 Devin Ryan CASPAR'S LASINO OLDENBURG 8
42 Daniel Bluman LANDRIANO Z HOLSTEINER 9
43 Olivia Chowdry CHUCK BERRY 8 9
44 Juan Pablo Gnecco VT MAJEUR DE BRECEY HANN 9
45 Mark Bluman EL CONDE SELLE FRAN 12
46 Gabriela Reutter ATTICUS DIAMANT 16
47 Daisy Farish GREAT WHITE 16
48 Alberto Michan COSA NOSTRA Ret
48 Andrew Welles BRINDIS BOGIBO DUTCH WARM Ret
48 McLain Ward CLINTA KWPN Ret