Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ABU DHABI WORLD CUP QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
1/25/2020
CSI4*-W ABU DHABI - ABU DHABI, UAE
46
1/21/2020 - 1/25/2020
2.03
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Christian Ahlmann SOLID GOLD Z KWPN 0 0 39.16 $27,054.09
2 Abdel Said ARPEGE DU RU 0 0 39.49 $21,643.27
3 Michael Pender HHS CALAIS 0 0 39.88 $16,232.45
4 Chad Fellows VINCI DE BEAUFOUR 0 0 40.24 $10,821.63
5 Maysam Bisharat UN DOLLAR DE BLONDEL SF 0 1 41.36 $7,575.14
6 Jorg Naeve JK HORSETRUCKS HOPEFULL SF 0 1 43.8 $5,951.90
7 Thierry Goffinet CADET DU RUISSEAU Z BWP 0 1 44.15 $4,328.65
8 Gerfried Puck BINGO DU PARC ZANG 0 4 41.16 $3,246.49
9 Abdullah Alsharbatly LARRY 210 0 4 41.35 $3,246.49
10 Khalid Hilal Al Khatri SIERRA 0 4 43.51 $2,705.40
11 William Funnell BILLY DIAMO HANN 0 5 43.46 $2,705.40
12 Annabel Joost PRIMUS VOM NEUMUEHLER HOF 0 9 56.02 $2,705.40
13 Kristaps Neretnieks MOON RAY HANN 4
14 Osama Al Zabibi FLASH GORDON 30 WESTF 4
15 Shane Breen Z7 IPSWICH WESTF 4
16 Luis Sabino Goncalves ARGAN DE BELIARD 4
17 Abdullah Mohd Al Marri JAMES V.D OUDE HEIHOEF 4
18 Ali Hamad Al Kirbi BALOUCENTA BWP 4
19 Ahmed Mansour ESTORIL DE VARDAG OS 4
20 Karim Elzoghby FEELING LUCKEY 4
21 Khaled Abdulrahman Almobty SOCCERO 2 KWPN 5
22 Mohammed Al Kumeiti DALIDA VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE HOLST 5
23 Mohamed Talaat CASANOVA ROYAL 6
24 Dalma Malhas IMPERO DELLE SCHIAVE HOLST 7
25 Bruce Goodin BACKATORPS DANNY V SI 8
26 Abdullah Humaid Al Muhairi CHA CHA CHA 7 KWPN 8
27 Jack Whitaker ELUCAR V.E. OLDBG 8
28 Ahmad Saber Hamcho LOLA V 8
29 Paolo Paini OTTAVA MERAVIGLIA DI CA' AES 8
30 Waled Alghamdi CENIETA UNIRE 9
31 Mohd Osama El Borai QUINTERO 9
32 Nadia Abdul Aziz Taryam CORTADO NRPS 10
33 Tina Lund CARALLO HANN WB 10
34 Holger Wulschner CASIRUS 12
35 Vladimir Tuganov SUSPENS FLOREVAL OLDBG 12
36 Samuel Hutton CURIOUS GEORGE SF 12
37 Mohammed Ghanem Al Hajri C EST CA RHEIN 14
38 Abdulrahman Medhat Al Hebsi CHARLY BRAUN HOLST 17
39 Janakabhorn Karunayadhaj MAXWIN HOEPALA VH DAALHOF MECKL 17
40 Kamal Abdullah Bahamdan VOLVER DE LA VIGNE BWP 21
41 Abdulrahman Alrajhi BRAVOUR SF Ret
41 Salim Ahmed Al Suwaidi CHECK ME KWPN Ret
41 Joao Marquilhas ASHES AND SNOW Ret
41 Ramzy Hamad Al Duhami VIVA LA VITA 2 SF Ret
41 David Will NEVER WALK ALONE Ret
41 Michael Whitaker FLINSTERING Ret