Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ABU DHABI GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
2/20/2019
CSIO5* ABU DHABI - ABU DHABI, UAE
45
2/20/2019 - 2/23/2019
1.70
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Philipp Weishaupt BELO HORIZONTE 0 0 40.92 $26,597.96
2 Shane Breen IPSWICH VAN DE WOLFSAKKER HOLSTEINER 0 0 42.2 $21,278.37
3 Ibrahim Hani Bisharat CHACTINO 0 0 42.33 $15,958.77
4 Abdel Said ARPEGE DU RU OLDBG 0 0 43.41 $10,639.18
5 Miriam Schneider FIDELIUS G 0 0 44.48 $7,447.42
6 Anita Sande FOR CASH 2 0 4 41.09 $5,851.55
7 Kristaps Neretnieks MOON RAY 0 4 41.67 $4,255.67
8 Abdulrahman Alrajhi DOMINGO WESTF 0 12 59.83 $3,191.75
9 Abdullah Mohd Al Marri SAMA DUBAI FBH 0 WD $2,837.11
9 Nadia Abdul Aziz Taryam CORTADO HANN 0 WD $2,837.11
9 Rene Tebbel COSUN HANN WB 0 Ret $2,837.11
12 Latifa Al Maktoum COBOLT 8 KWPN 2 $2,659.79
13 Shady Ghrayeb TAIWAN DU LANDEY DSP 4
14 Abdullah Al Sharbatly CHAP 47 SF 4
15 Janakabhorn Karunayadhaj HOEPALA VH DAALHOF OS 4
16 Georgia Tame CASH UP BWP 4
17 Ahmad Saber Hamcho CARTAGENA 17 HOLST 4
18 Emily Short TRIANON DU ROZEL MECKL 4
19 David Simpson JENSON 55 SF 4
20 Jorg Naeve BE APERLE VA AES 4
21 Vladamir Tuganov QUALIDAM HOLST 4
22 Ibrahim Hani Bisharat KING OF DIAMONDS OS 4
23 Ramzy Hamad Al Duhami TED 4
24 Tina Lund FREESTYLE 39 ZANG 4
25 Mario Stevens LANDANO OLD HOLST 4
26 Jasmine Chen NINYON OLDBG 4
27 Abdulrahman Medhat Al Hebsi CHARLY BRAUN OS 4
28 Shane Breen COLMAR MECKL 4
29 Ahmed Mansour ESTORIL DE VARDAG 4
30 Nasough Kayali DECHIMA C Z 5
31 Abdullah Al Sharbatly WOULON L ZANG 5
32 Tina Lund CARALLO KWPN 5
33 Abdel Said VENISE DU REVERDY 5
34 Abdulrahman Alrajhi FEARLESS SF 6
35 Mario Stevens TALISMAN DE MAZURE 7
36 Ramzy Hamad Al Duhami HIGH QUALITY J SF 8
37 Latifa Al Maktoum FABRIES BWP 8
38 Shk. Ali Jmal Nasr Al Nuami CASPER AJ DUTCH WARM 8
39 Sara Hussein Saleh Al Armouti TOKYO 9
40 Shady Samir SOPHIA N89Z KWPN 10
41 Ahmad Saber Hamcho LOLA V ZANG 12
42 Khalid Hilal Al Khatri AWAL BDF AES 13
43 Mohommed Ghanem Al Hajri DOKLAHOMA VDL 16
44 Trevor Breen FRANKLIN KWPN 20
45 Khaled Abdulrahman Al Mobty DESERT STORM II Ret