Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
COVID-19 Action Plan Update: Beginning May 17, 2021, USEF will implement new protocols regarding the use of face coverings/masks at USEF-licensed competitions in response to recently updated CDC recommendations.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

AARHUS GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of May 07, 2021
Week 2020-46
10/16/2020
CSI2* AARHUS - AARHUS, DEN
40
10/11/2020 - 10/18/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Zascha Nygaard Andreasen QUINN 33 0 0 35.57 $9,558.16
2 Kasper H. Hansen CONTADOR 0 0 36.15 $5,792.82
3 Martin Dinesen Neergaard CHADEUR HOLSTEINER 0 0 37.6 $4,344.61
4 Soren Moeller Rohde CHACCO FINEST ASK 0 0 38.68 $2,896.41
5 Karen Moeller Rohde QUARZ ASK 0 0 38.73 $1,737.84
6 Maria Hjorth Frederiksen DUBLE HOLST 0 4 35.54 $1,303.38
7 Thomas Sandgaard NOERREMOELLEHOEJS ARIEL DWB 0 4 37.04 $868.92
8 Rikke Haastrup CASIRA DWB 0 4 37.42 $724.10
9 Benedikte Rie Truelsen CASSINA Z DWB 0 4 38.19 $579.28
10 Christine Thirup Christensen VEDRIC ZANG 0 8 39.02 $579.28
11 Theodor Linde SALTO DES NAUVES H D C 0 $289.64
12 Mathias Nørheden JOHANSEN CARAYUNO 0 $289.64
13 Sofie Yderstraede Buka LA BELLE 0
14 Torben Frandsen ZAPITOL S Z 0
15 Ingemar Hammarstrom CAPTAIN SPARROW 5 4
16 Martin Knudsen VOLSTRUPS CASH 4
17 Maria Barnewitz Schou SEANA 2 DWB 4
18 Shane Carey CONTENANCE 15 4
19 Janine Rijkens CIRO 7 HOLST 4
20 Josefine Sandgaard Morup LADY CARMEN 5 4
21 Andreas Ripke CHARLY BROWN B 4
22 Charlotte Kondrup DITHMARSIA 4
23 Cassandra Orschel DACARA E 4
24 Daniel Cassoe Jacobsen SAHARIS FAVORITE CARLOS HOLST 4
25 Thomas Velin BOLERO DE BEAUFOUR 5
26 Kristian Skovrider NOW AND EVER 8
27 Rasmus Krebs Manniche SIGURD 8
28 Anne Kristine Truelsen COSMA SHIVA S 8
29 Emma Emanuelsson CHAPLOON OLDBG 8
30 Rikke Andersen LUCKY NUMBER SLEVIN 3 8
31 Ulrich Gaarslev GO QUASI 8
32 Lars N Pedersen BOEGEGAARDEN GLADIOLA 12
33 Nadia Siesbye Suhr KLOEVERGAARDS DIRTY DANCE 12
34 Kamilla Ladefoged Rasmussen QUAJONGEN Z 12
35 Laerke Olesen HHS TORONTO 16
36 Teike Carstensen CARETINA Ret
36 Rie Rose Lindegren Roed NEWCOMER 13 Ret
36 Renee Ulvsbjerg CELESTE BALSLEV Ret
36 Caroline Rehoff Pedersen RUBENS DE LAUME Ret
36 Hans Ley QUINCY ROLD SF Ret