Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

AACHEN GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
9/15/2021
CSIO5* AACHEN - AACHEN, GER
48
9/14/2021 - 9/19/2021
5.86
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Max Kuhner ELEKTRIC BLUE P SELLE FRAN 0 0 56.36 $61,070.50
2 Luciana Diniz VERTIGO DU DESERT 0 0 56.55 $48,856.40
3 Jerome Guery ERAS STE HERMELLE SF 0 0 56.87 $36,642.30
4 Pieter Devos MOM'S ISAURA 0 0 57.95 $24,428.20
5 Bart Bles GIN D BWP 0 0 61.7 $17,099.74
6 Daniel Bluman GEMMA W BWP 0 4 55.38 $13,435.51
7 Gregory Wathelet PICOBELLO FULL HOUSE TER LINDEN Z KWPN 0 4 56.63 $9,771.28
8 Patricio Pasquel BABEL ZANG 0 4 58.26 $7,328.46
9 Daniel Deusser BINGO STE HERMELLE CCDM 0 4 58.37 $7,328.46
10 Philipp Schulze Topphoff CONCORDESS NRW 0 8 59.48 $6,107.05
11 Darragh Kenny VDL CARTELLO 0 12 58.5 $6,107.05
12 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S DANTE N.O.P. HOLSTEINER 0 Eli $6,107.05
13 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) FINN LENTE KWPN 0
14 Yuri Mansur IBELLE ASK KWPN 0
15 Christian Kukuk CHECKER 47 BWP 0
16 Olivier Philippaerts LE BLUE DIAMOND V'T RUYTERSHOF 0
17 Hans-Dieter Dreher VESTMALLE DES COTIS 0
18 Angelie Von Essen ALCAPONE DES CARMILLE 0
19 Jana Wargers LIMBRIDGE 0
20 Sanne Thijssen HI THERE HOLSTEINER 0
21 Sophie Hinners VITTORIO 8 1
22 Maurice Tebbel DON DIARADO 1
23 Eiken Sato SAPHYR DES LACS RHEIN 1
24 Cedric Wolf DSP CHICITITO SF 1
25 Kendra Claricia Brinkop KASTELLE MEMO 4
26 Christian Ahlmann SOLID GOLD Z 4
27 Tobias Meyer GREATEST BOY - H 4
28 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli GRAND SLAM VDL 4
29 Philipp Weishaupt COBY 8 4
30 Harrie Smolders UNE DE L'OTHAIN HANN 4
31 Gerrit Nieberg BEN 431 SELLE FRAN 4
32 Laura Kraut CONFU 4
33 Marie Demonte LAS VEGAS VD PADENBORRE HOLSTEINER 4
34 Nicolas Delmotte ILEX VP 4
35 Niels Bruynseels JENSON VAN'T MEULENHOF BWP 4
36 Jessica Springsteen RMF ZECILIE 4
37 Piergiorgio Bucci NAIADE D'ELSENDAM Z HOLSTEINER 5
38 Patrick Stuhlmeyer CALCENTO 5
39 Kevin Jochems EMMERTON OS 8
40 Bertram Allen HARLEY VD BISSCHOP KWPN 8
41 Petronella Andersson CASSINA Z BWP 8
42 Scott Brash HELLO JEFFERSON ZANG 8
43 Marcus Ehning MISANTO PRET A TOUT BWP 8
44 Maximilian Weishaupt DSP OMERTA INCIPIT SF 8
45 Lillie Keenan SKYHORSE 12
46 Annika Axelsson W DIVA ROSA MFS SWEDISH WA 13
47 Kevin Staut TOLEDE DE MESCAM HARCOUR HANOVERIAN 16
48 David Will QUENTUCKY JOLLY SF 17