Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

AACHEN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
7/21/2019
CSIO5* AACHEN - AACHEN, GER
40
7/16/2019 - 7/21/2019
9.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Kent Farrington GAZELLE RHEIN 0 0 0 43.98 $376,305.60
2 Daniel Deusser SCUDERIA 1918 TOBAGO Z BWP 0 0 0 44.35 $228,064.00
3 Ben Maher EXPLOSION W ZANG 0 4 0 43.94 $171,048.00
4 Simone Blum DSP ALICE DUTCH WARM 0 4 0 46.88 $114,032.00
5 Darragh Kenny BABALOU 41 DSP 0 4 0 48.04 $68,419.20
6 Jerome Guery QUEL HOMME DE HUS OLDENBURG 0 4 0 55.64 $45,612.80
7 McLain Ward HH AZUR HOLST 0 8 0 43.32 $34,209.60
8 Sven Schlusselburg BUD SPENCER 7 2 0 $22,806.40
9 Beezie Madden DARRY LOU 4 0 $11,403.20
10 Steve Guerdat ALBFUEHREN'S BIANCA KWPN 4 0 $11,403.20
11 Peder Fredricson CATCH ME NOT S SWB 4 4 $11,403.20
12 Martin Fuchs CLOONEY 51 SWB 0 8 $11,403.20
13 Maikel Van der Vleuten VERDI TN WESTF 4 4 $6,841.92
14 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S CALIMERO KWPN 4 4 $6,841.92
15 Olivier Philippaerts H & M EXTRA KWPN 4 4 $6,841.92
16 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo G & C ARRAYAN KWPN 4 8 $6,841.92
17 Kevin Staut URHELIA LUTTERBACH KWPN 0 12 $3,420.96
18 Lorenzo De Luca ENSOR DE LITRANGE LXII SF 4 12 $3,420.96
19 Eric Lamaze FINE LADY 5 BWP 4
20 Marcus Ehning FUNKY FRED HANN 4
21 Christian Ahlmann CLINTREXO Z WESTF 4
22 Luciana Diniz FIT FOR FUN 13 ZANG 4
23 Hendrik Sosath LADY LORDANA HANN 4
24 Scott Brash HELLO JEFFERSON OLDBG 5
25 Olivier Robert VANGOG DU MAS GARNIER BWP 8
26 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE SF 8
27 Sameh El Dahan SUMA'S ZORRO SF 8
28 Niels Bruynseels JENSON VAN'T MEULENHOF AES 8
29 Guillaume Foutrier VALDOCCO DES CAPS 8
30 Shane Sweetnam CHAQUI Z SF 8
31 Jan Wernke NASHVILLE HR ZANG 9
32 Daniel Bluman LADRIANO Z 9
33 Max Kuhner CHARDONNAY 79 9
34 Doron Kuipers CHARLEY HOLST 12
35 Willem Greve ZYPRIA S HOLST 13
36 Jur Vrieling DAVALL HOLST Ret
36 Cian O'Connor IRENICE HORTA KWPN Ret
36 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar ROKFELLER DE PLEVILL BOIS BWP Ret
36 Gregory Wathelet IRON MAN VD PADENBORRE SF Ret
40 Laura Kraut CURIOUS GEORGE BWP Eli