Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

AACHEN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
9/6/2020
CSI3* AACHEN - AACHEN, GER
48
9/3/2020 - 9/6/2020
4.13
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Maikel Van der Vleuten BEAUVILLE Z 0 0 44.77 $28,508.00
2 Henrik Von Eckermann PETER PAN 0 0 45.38 $22,806.40
3 Julien Epaillard SAFARI D'AUGE 0 0 46.18 $17,104.80
4 Gregory Wathelet PICOBELLO FULL HOUSE TER LINDEN Z 0 0 47.44 $11,403.20
5 Kevin Staut VEGAS DE LA FOLIE ZANG 0 0 48.42 $7,982.24
6 Ludger Beerbaum MILA 0 0 52.42 $6,271.76
7 Janne Friederike Meyer-Zimmermann ZITA BLUE 0 0 55.27 $4,561.28
8 Philipp Weishaupt COBY 8 0 4 44.35 $3,420.96
9 Christian Kukuk MUMBAI HANN 0 4 45.21 $3,420.96
10 Eric Lamaze CHACCO KID 0 4 45.29 $2,850.80
11 Christian Ahlmann TAKE A CHANCE ON ME Z OLDNBRG 0 4 47.24 $2,850.80
12 Guido Jun. Klatte QINGHAI 0 4 47.53 $2,850.80
13 Scott Brash HELLO VINCENT OS 0 4 47.63
14 Laura Kraut CONFU ZANG 0 4 48.02
15 Marco Kutscher CHARCO HOLST 0 4 48.52
16 Daniel Deusser CASALLVANO WESTF 0 4 49.77
17 Jos Verlooy LUCIANO VAN HET GEINSTEIN HOLST 0 8 49.71
18 Markus Brinkmann PIKEUR CALLAS 0 8 55.16
19 David Will C VIER 2 0 8 55.67
20 Roger Yves Bost CASTLEFORBES VLADIMIR HOLST 0 9 64.83
21 Pieter Devos ESPOIR ISH 0 12 48.6
22 Riccardo Pisani CHACLOT BWP 1
23 Daniel Meech CINCA 3 OLDBG 1
24 Bertram Allen DANCING QUEEN Z 4
25 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) FINN LENTE ZANG 4
26 Felix Hassmann BALANCE 30 KWPN 4
27 Sophie Hinners VITTORIO 8 WESTF 4
28 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP MISS UNTOUCHABLE 4
29 Richard Vogel FLOYO VDL OLDBG 4
30 Marcus Ehning CALANDA 42 4
31 Nicola Philippaerts KATANGA V/H DINGESHOF HANN 4
32 Frank Schuttert LYONEL D 4
33 Philipp Schulze Topphoff CONCORDESS NRW KWPN 4
34 Pieter Clemens ICARUS 4
35 Michael Jung FISCHERDANTE BWP 5
36 Laura Klaphake DAVENPORT VDL 5
37 Christopher Pratt COCO BONGO 5
38 Steve Guerdat TUM PLAY DU JOUAS RHEIN 8
39 Luciana Diniz VERTIGO DU DESERT SF 8
40 Nisse Luneburg LUCA TONI 27 SF 8
41 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli DIESEL GP DU BOIS MADAME OS 9
42 Tim Rieskamp-Godeking IB QUERIDO SBS 9
43 Sven Schlusselburg BUD SPENCER 7 9
44 Niels Bruynseels ILUSIONATA VT MEULENHOF 12
45 Simone Blum DSP COOL HILL BWP 13
46 Michael Whitaker FLINSTERING DSP 18
47 Patrick Stuhlmeyer VARIHOKA DU TEMPLE KWPN Ret
47 Max Kuhner EIC CORIOLIS DES ISLES SF Ret