• USEF Network A selection of slide stops from the 2013 #KentuckyReining Cup. The 2014 version starts Friday. https://t.co/eF9mhcYZho 4/22/2014 10:21:56 PM
  • Eventing NZ Are you on Instagram? Some great pics but we really loved this one http://t.co/ZAYZKsYHWD http://t.co/ApFhRDIIhg Retweeted by USEFNetwork 4/22/2014 2:51:04 PM
  • Isabel The fact that @USEFNetwork has a snapchat makes my life so much better. Retweeted by USEFNetwork 4/22/2014 2:16:15 PM
  • USEF Network @GoonrGrrl Yep, yep, we see you there :) 4/22/2014 1:35:25 PM
  • Amber Counting down the hours!!! #RK3DE #eventing Retweeted by USEFNetwork 4/22/2014 1:27:33 PM
  • USEF Network Want @Snapchat updates from #rk3de? Add usefnetwork #rolex #snapchat 4/22/2014 12:46:09 PM
  • USEF Network RT @kentuckyreining The #kentuckyreining Organizing Committee welcomes the first horse at Magnum Refund! http://t.co/L1Rq1FYI2e 4/22/2014 12:34:49 PM
  • suzanne. @USEFNetwork @GoonrGrrl I've never been to Rolex, but agree with this sentiment. USEF Network broadcasts are awesome!! Retweeted by USEFNetwork 4/22/2014 12:29:33 PM
  • USEF Network @GoonrGrrl Well...we probably shouldn't comment ;) 4/22/2014 12:26:57 PM
  • USEF Network We're all excited about #rk3de. But don't forget #kentuckyreining http://t.co/iS1EwYHEzC & #DelMarNHS http://t.co/cfL9puWFMe live this 4/22/2014 11:43:37 AM

Welcome To USEF


Sign In To USEF

Eventing Competition Results

COPPER MEADOWS (320467)

3/15/2013 - 3/17/2013

    
A1AdvancedADVANCED LEVEL
ADVANCED LEVEL
A1: Advanced
PlacingHorseRiderDress
Score
XC
Jump
Place After
XC
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
Final
Score
1 GIN & JUICE BENNETT-AWAD, HAWLEY 29.40 0 1 4 0
2 GOOD KNIGHT WENTWORTH, JOLIE 33.40 0 3 0 0
3 CAVALLINO COCKTAIL BRANDT, ZACHARY 30.90 0 2 4 0
4 RISE AGAINST SEXTON, BUNNIE 40.60 0 4 0 0
5 HIGH TIMES MC FALL, JENNIFER 39.10 0 5 4 0
6 FIVE O'CLOCK SOMEWHERE BENNETT-AWAD, HAWLEY 32.80 20 8 0 1
7 LANDIOSO SHEA, MACKENNA 30.30 20 7 4 9
TE SNAP DECISION ALLRED, JEANINE 36.30 0 TE
E CAMBRIDGE TAYLOR, JORDAN 47.20 0 6 0 E
RF BALLY QUINN WENTWORTH, JOLIE 37.50 60 RF
BN1Beginner NoviceBEGINNER NOVICE LEVEL
BEGINNER NOVICE LEVEL
BN1: Beginner Novice
PlacingHorseRiderDress
Score
XC
Jump
Place After
XC
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
Final
Score
1 TROUBADOR JOHNSON, GARY 36.00 0 1 4 0
2 FLY BY KNIGHT SAAB, MARWAN 37.00 0 2 4 0
3 DEMURE KAUFFMAN, BEVERLY 42.00 0 3 0 0
4 DIVINE INTERVENTION BOULAIS, KARYN 47.00 0 4 0 0
5 SNOW ANGEL GRANT, JAYME 40.00 0 5 4 18
6 LINCOLN CARNS, KAREN 40.00 20 6 0 2
R AMAZING GRACE SMITH, YVETTE 44.50 0 R 0 0
W RULA MITCHELL, LANAE 44.50 W 0 0
HC QUILL WOOTEN, JENNIFER 39.00 0 HC 0 0
TE ORION SEILSOPOUR, JIM 46.50 0 TE 0 0
BN2Beginner NoviceBEGINNER NOVICE LEVEL
BEGINNER NOVICE LEVEL
BN2: Beginner Novice
PlacingHorseRiderDress
Score
XC
Jump
Place After
XC
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
Final
Score
1 LADY KATIE HUTCHINSON, SCOUT 34.50 0 1 0 0
2 MEADOWCREEK'S RADAR WILLDEN, BAILEY 33.50 0 2 4 0
3 ABERCROMBIE & FITCH RONE, JORDAN 35.50 0 3 0 0
4 TANGO YANKEE MAN BERTOG, SARAH 43.50 0 4 0 0
5 TRIPLE PLAY HALMAN, SAVANNA 45.00 0 5 4 0
6 TOBY HANSON, MADELYN 41.50 20 6 0 0
7 SUSIE Q ENGLEHARDT, WILL 37.50 40 7 0 0
8 ALL STAR PRO BOTHWELL, MADELINE 35.00 0 8 12 43
RF BACCARAT'S CARRERA SALTZMAN, JORDAN 47.00 0 RF 0 0
RF SIENA SUNRISE SOUTHWORTH, LUISA 50.00 RF 0 RF
RF DUCHESS LAFATA, KATIE 45.50 RF 0 RF
BN3Beginner NoviceBEGINNER NOVICE LEVEL
BEGINNER NOVICE LEVEL
BN3: Beginner Novice
PlacingHorseRiderDress
Score
XC
Jump
Place After
XC
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
Final
Score
1 IRISH BLEND SMITH, TAMRA 27.00 0 1 0 0
1 IRISH BLEND SMITH, TAMRA 27.00 0 1 0 0
2 LONDON CALLING OHF SMITH, TAMRA 29.00 0 2 0 0
3 I'M SEXY AND I KNOW IT KELLERHOUSE, ERIN 37.00 0 3 0 0
4 BA DA BING WOOTEN, JENNIFER 34.50 0 4 4 0
5 BOOTED BENNETT-AWAD, HAWLEY 34.50 0 5 8 0
6 BODARK BENNETT-AWAD, HAWLEY 38.50 0 6 8 0
7 DULCINEA EXCELL-BRADY, AUBURN 32.50 20 7 0 0
8 PIPPIN KAUFFMAN, MADISON 44.00 0 8 0 0
9 LIMERICK IRISH EYES TEETS, LAUREN 47.00 0 9 0 17
10 CLEMENTINE CHALK, BRENDA 32.50 60 10 0 0
11 ACONTENDER SF WATERS, TINA 37.00 20 11 12 41
W ROOFTOP PLOG, LAUREN 34.50 W 4 0
I1IntermediateINTERMEDIATE LEVEL
INTERMEDIATE LEVEL
I1: Intermediate
PlacingHorseRiderDress
Score
XC
Jump
Place After
XC
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
Final
Score
1 BONZA TWIST OF FATE HARCOURT, TERESA 28.40 0 1 4 0
2 NORMANDY SOLDIER SMITH, TAMRA 30.40 0 2 4 0
3 UPHORIA THIERIOT, FRANKIE 30.40 0 5 0 0
4 CAT BALLOU KELLERHOUSE, ERIN 29.60 0 4 4 0
5 SPOT ON PUGH, KELLY 33.60 0 6 4 0
6 LEADER DES BIEFFES LORIA, KELLY 32.00 0 3 8 0
7 NABOUCO DE LESSAY MC DOWELL, MARTHA T. 40.80 0 10 0 0
8 ASTRO NUNNINK, KRISTI 32.80 0 13 0 0
9 TUSCAN SUN MILLER, FLORENCE 34.80 0 8 4 0
10 STELLA BRAVA WINTER, STACEY 31.60 0 7 8 0
11 BEN CRUISE DAVISON, CAITLIN 35.20 0 9 4 0
12 MORNING STAR MEUCHEL, ASHLYNN 36.40 0 15 0 0
13 MOJITO MAZZOLA, MADDY 42.00 0 12 12 0
14 LIMERICK II ATKINSON, TAREN 32.80 0 11 12 2
15 SPECIAL OPS LIDDELL, KIM 43.60 0 14 12 0
16 MY SEDONA BEARD, LUCY 44.00 20 17 0 0
17 DEMELLO LEPPER, MEGAN 32.40 20 16 8 0
18 TIMBER LANE WATERS, TINA 41.20 0 18 0 0
19 MASTER PLAN BREAKEY, LEAH 39.20 40 19 4 0
JN1NoviceJR/YR NOVICE LEVEL
JR/YR NOVICE LEVEL
JN1: Novice
PlacingHorseRiderDress
Score
XC
Jump
Place After
XC
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
Final
Score
1 GESUNDHEIT CAFU SIELING, LULU 31.30 0 1 0 0
2 GIBSON ON THE ROCKS MC ELDUFF, MADDIE 36.10 0 2 0 0
3 ELPHIN SONG SPARROW KUPPERMAN, NATALIE 33.50 0 3 4 0
4 TAGG OAKLEY MC ELDUFF, MADDIE 37.80 0 4 0 0
5 MISTER MONTY VOSSELLER, KAITLIN 38.30 0 5 0 0
6 OTHELLO'S FOGATA TAKADA, ERI 38.70 0 6 0 0
7 FILLMORE CATHERIN-SAUER, AUGUSTA 37.80 0 7 4 0
8 JOHNNY B. GOODE RONE, MORGAN 34.40 0 8 4 4
9 GIBSON'S INTERN CORBETT, LYSSA 39.60 0 9 4 0
10 MINI COOPER LEWIS, LINDSEY 37.00 0 10 4 6
11 B'AMBITIOUS MADSEN, NICHOLAS 32.20 20 11 0 0
12 TRELAWNEY EASTON, HAYLEY 47.00 0 12 8 0
13 3 DAY HOLIDAY VACCA, ARIANNA 34.80 60 13 0 0
JT1TrainingJR/YR TRAINING LEVEL
JR/YR TRAINING LEVEL
JT1: Training
PlacingHorseRiderDress
Score
XC
Jump
Place After
XC
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
Final
Score
1 CATWEAZLE JAN, CLAIRE 33.60 0 1 0 0
2 THE GOOD WITCH FARLEY, MIA 34.10 0 2 0 0
3 SIR STONEY FARLEY, MIA 37.70 0 3 0 0
4 TIARA'S ROSE TAKADA, LISA 41.40 0 4 0 0
5 START FROM SCRATCH THACKER, LEXIE 40.50 0 5 8 0
6 SYNCOTINA PATNO, HAILEY 43.60 0 6 4 0
7 MAJESTIC FORCE MADSEN, DANIELLE 41.80 0 7 0 6
E WHAT'S UP SHAY, JILLIAN 33.20 100 E
RF PADDY'S ISLAND LASSIE TABATABAI, MARTA 38.60 0 RF
N1NoviceNOVICE LEVEL
NOVICE LEVEL
N1: Novice
PlacingHorseRiderDress
Score
XC
Jump
Place After
XC
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
Final
Score
1 IRISH SMOKE WHITE, JULIE A 28.70 0 1 0 0
2 LEAPY HILL WHITE, JULIE A 30.00 0 2 0 0
3 NO REGRETS MC COY, DEDE 30.40 0 3 0 0
4 IDEAL LIFE GUTHRIE, ELLEN 31.30 0 4 0 0
5 DUTCH BOY HAWTHORNE, JENNIFER 34.40 0 5 0 0
6 GOLDQUEST ALLRED, LAURIE 36.10 0 6 0 0
7 SOLOMON TALAN, SHARL 36.50 0 7 0 0
8 MR. MIKEY PIERCE, CHRISTINE 37.40 0 8 0 0
9 DYNAMIC DIVA POLLOCK, ASHLEY 37.40 0 9 0 0
10 JAX CROWELL, BRYNNE 32.60 0 10 0 5
11 IRE LARK DRAPER, THAMAR 34.80 0 11 4 0
12 KAZAR MICHEL, KATHI 39.60 0 12 0 0
13 HIGHLAND GOLD HOUSEHOLDER, KATHRYN 41.70 0 13 0 0
14 MOTO THOMPSON, HALEY 42.60 0 14 0 0
15 SONOFAGUN GUTHRIE, ELLEN 40.00 0 15 4 0
16 ARDFIELD MASTER FORGER BACKS, MEGHAN 42.20 0 16 0 3
17 ARIZONA BLUE MURPHY, DANIEL 36.10 0 17 8 2
18 HIGH HOPES HAYNES, LORIE 39.10 0 18 4 11
19 FANTASY CARLSON, RUSS 44.80 0 19 4 7
20 IDEAL MAN OLSON, BILL 50.00 0 20 8 0
21 SHAKTI CARLSON, RUSS 50.00 0 21 12 0
22 FLYING FIRST CLASS ROUSEY, ERIN 30.90 0 22 4 19
23 LAKOTA V DE JONG, SUSAN 35.70 20 23 0 0
RF PETER PARKER HAWTHORNE, JENNIFER 40.90 0 RF 0 0
N2NoviceNOVICE LEVEL
NOVICE LEVEL
N2: Novice
PlacingHorseRiderDress
Score
XC
Jump
Place After
XC
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
Final
Score
1 FLIRTINI GROESBECK, KATHERINE 25.70 0 1 0 0
2 INCOGNITO ECONOMOU, GINA 26.10 0 2 0 0
3 SUNSPRITE SYRIUS SMITH, TAMRA 26.10 0 3 0 0
4 MONHEGAN KELLERHOUSE, ERIN 27.40 0 4 0 0
5 LORD LOMBARDI NUNNINK, KRISTI 28.30 0 5 0 0
6 FORYOUREYESONLY LIDDELL, KIM 28.70 0 6 0 0
7 IRISH BEAU MCKEON, SARAH 28.70 0 7 4 0
8 WISHBONE YOZAMP, KATIE 34.40 0 8 0 0
9 CHACCO'S BOY CLARKSON, KRISTI 34.80 0 9 0 0
10 SASSAFRASS ALLEN-SHINN, ALESSANDRA 35.20 0 10 0 0
11 HAPPY HOUR BENNETT-AWAD, HAWLEY 36.50 0 11 0 0
12 LANDO BRENO, JADE 36.50 0 12 0 0
13 HENDRIX WATERS, TINA 34.40 0 13 4 0
14 RENEGADE STORM MARVIN, CINDY 38.70 0 14 0 0
15 RHETORIC MURPHY, KATELYNN 30.90 0 15 8 0
16 CHERRY CHERRY AYERS, NIKKI 42.60 0 16 0 0
17 CABRIO HAMILTON, DOROTHY 40.40 0 17 4 0
18 SKIMMETRY TUCKER, WHITNEY 33.90 0 18 12 0
19 MERRIEWOLD KASEY MC FALL, EARL 42.20 0 19 4 0
20 THEORETICLEIGH WALTON, JIL 38.30 0 20 8 0
21 ALY CAT JARVIS, KAILA 47.80 0 21 4 0
22 RF KINETIC DORSEY, ASHLYN 30.00 20 22 4 0
23 ANIKA WOOTEN, JENNIFER 34.80 20 23 0 0
24 IRISH CLOVER VOLK, AMANDA 32.20 0 24 0 0
25 SIMPATICO CARLSON, LYNN 37.40 20 25 4 0
26 ADANTE BRAUN, SARAH 39.10 20 26 4 0
27 GREAT SIEGE KELLERHOUSE, ERIN 41.30 20 27 4 0
28 VEUVE CLICQUOT BENNETT-AWAD, HAWLEY 37.00 20 28 8 0
29 KAHLUA N CREAM HELLERSTEIN, CALLI 49.10 20 29 8 0
30 MYSTIC LADY BORGHESANI, LAURA LEE 30.00 20 30 4 24
31 PRISTIQ MC DOWELL, MARTHA T. 41.30 60 31 8 14
E VIVA LA VIVI MAVRAKIS, CAROL 32.60 40 E 4 2
JN1CNovicePB CONNEMARA EVENTING
PB CONNEMARA EVENTING
JN1C: Novice
PlacingHorseRiderDress
Score
XC
Jump
Place After
XC
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
Final
Score
3 ELPHIN SONG SPARROW KUPPERMAN, NATALIE 33.50 0 3 4 0
P1PreliminaryPRELIMINARY LEVEL
PRELIMINARY LEVEL
P1: Preliminary
PlacingHorseRiderDress
Score
XC
Jump
Place After
XC
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
Final
Score
1 INSPIRATION AYERS, NIKKI 27.30 0 2 0 0
2 VOYAGER MACLEAN, ELEANOR 34.10 0 4 0 0
3 OTHELLO LUCAS, LEILA 30.00 0 3 0 3
4 FORGOTTEN EMBLEM LITTLEHALE, BRYNN 36.80 0 5 0 0
5 DON JUANITO COLE, KATHERINE 30.90 0 6 4 0
6 RISING REMINDER HENRIKSEN, CHRISTINA 30.00 0 1 20 0
7 ARTISTIC FLAIRE JAN, CLAIRE 37.30 0 7 8 0
8 FDF CORY ROBISON, KENDRA 34.60 0 8 4 0
9 READY OR NOT ZAJAC, ROBERTA 33.60 0 9 4 0
10 THE SITUATION MUSSELL, NICOLE 41.80 0 11 4 1
11 LUCID OPPOSITION DEIN, CAROLINE 47.30 0 10 12 0
12 FIRST FIELD BRISTING, KAREN 39.10 0 12 0 0
13 MIRABELLE MAVRAKIS, CAROL 34.10 0 14 0 0
14 VERVE HOFFOS, CAROLYN 40.50 0 13 12 3
15 CELSIUS HEYBROEK, MARI 43.60 60 15 8 3
16 SKY CAPTAIN KAUFFMAN, MADISON 26.40 80 16 4 1
RF GUARDSMAN IV ROTHWELL, HANK 47.30 20 RF
S CASE CLOSED KUHNY, NATALIE 38.20 60 DR
E CANADIAN SPY CHURCH, SUSAN 38.20 100 E
P2PreliminaryPRELIMINARY LEVEL
PRELIMINARY LEVEL
P2: Preliminary
PlacingHorseRiderDress
Score
XC
Jump
Place After
XC
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
Final
Score
1 DONNA FIGILE BREAKEY, LEAH 30.90 0 1 0 0
2 MCFLY MCPHERSON, ERIN 28.60 0 3 0 0
3 LEGAL LIMIT CAIN, KATHY 31.80 0 4 0 0
4 COUNTERPOINT ECONOMOU, GINA 33.20 0 5 0 0
5 LICKITY SPLIT CRABO, BARBARA 31.40 0 7 0 0
6 SIDECAR CAIN, KATHY 38.20 0 8 0 0
7 MY VERSACE SEXTON, BUNNIE 32.70 0 6 8 0
8 ZIP WYATT ALLEN-SHINN, ALESSANDRA 40.90 0 11 4 0
9 KING LOUIS BOULAND, FREDERIC 34.60 0 13 0 1
10 ATLANTIC ROAR ECONOMOU, GINA 40.00 0 12 4 0
11 KILLIAN O'CONNOR MAZZOLA, MADDY 31.80 0 17 0 0
12 STEAL YOUR THUNDER ECONOMOU, GINA 30.90 0 10 8 0
13 SCOTTY BOULAND, FREDERIC 37.70 0 9 4 5
14 GHOST RAZZUM HELLERSTEIN, CALLI 42.70 0 14 4 0
15 ELLIOTT OF LEEDS BOULAND, FREDERIC 34.10 0 15 4 0
16 SAMMY EQUUS CORNEJO, CARLOS 40.90 0 18 8 0
17 SERENADE WINTER, STACEY 36.80 0 16 8 6
18 TULLAMORE BURNS, MARIS 36.80 0 21 0 0
19 CALIDORE ECONOMOU, GINA 41.40 0 20 4 0
20 DUSTIN GUTIERREZ, PEDRO 38.20 0 19 12 0
21 YOUNG GUN BURNS, MARIS 28.20 0 22 0 0
22 ROYAL LUX EXCELL-BRADY, AUBURN 35.00 20 23 4 0
23 TIM TERRIFIC MC FALL, EARL 39.10 20 24 16 0
E QUITE FETCHING WENTWORTH, JOLIE 26.80 60 E E
E GORDON BIERSCH WENTWORTH, JOLIE 24.10 0 2 0 E
R CRISTAL KELLERHOUSE, ERIN 26.80 60 R
MR JAZZMAN HARCOURT, TERESA 35.50 20 MR
T1TrainingTRAINING LEVEL
TRAINING LEVEL
T1: Training
PlacingHorseRiderDress
Score
XC
Jump
Place After
XC
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
Final
Score
1 TC ROYALE COOPER, HALEY 30.90 0 2 0 0
2 DA LUNA HILLS, JESSA L. 28.20 0 1 4 0
3 KODIAK KEARNEY, TONJE 32.70 0 3 0 0
4 DANTE'S DIVA READ, ANNIE 35.90 0 4 0 0
5 LUMINESCENCE DAVIS, MARGIE 35.50 0 6 0 0
6 LACONIC DAVIS, KIERA 38.60 0 7 0 0
7 BALLYNOE CASTLEROSS DUBBS, ALEXIS 35.90 0 10 0 0
8 ESCAPE VELOCITY HEMPLEMAN, LAURA 34.60 0 5 8 0
9 LANDONN II OHF MICHAELS, DAN 42.70 0 11 0 0
10 YOU DON'T KNOW JACK CAPPARELLI, MICHELLE 39.10 0 8 8 0
11 BINGO MC KENZIE, JUDE 47.30 0 15 0 0
12 A CLOCKWORK ORANGE PALEY, ANDREW 46.80 0 14 4 0
13 44 MAGNUM PALAMENGHI-VARNEY, DEBRA 43.20 0 9 8 0
14 MAC ATTACK MCDANIEL, STEPHANIE 40.50 0 17 0 0
15 SPARK OF FREEDOM TERRIS, KRISTIN 43.20 0 18 0 0
16 DIGGIN' THE BLUES WOOD, SARAH 35.00 0 13 8 3
17 REMINGTON III CROW, MARGARET 44.10 0 19 0 0
18 MILES SCHULTE, TERRI 39.60 0 12 12 33
TE DANZIG HEIGHTS SULLIVAN, GINNY 40.90 0 TE
E MAZZY STAR LLOYD, STACIA 49.60 60 E
E JAMESON PAVONE, ALEX 46.40 0 16 0 E
T2TrainingTRAINING LEVEL
TRAINING LEVEL
T2: Training
PlacingHorseRiderDress
Score
XC
Jump
Place After
XC
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
Final
Score
1 COVERT ECONOMOU, GINA 26.40 0 1 0 0
2 FLEUR DE LIS SMITH, TAMRA 26.40 0 2 0 0
3 RAFFAELLA KELLERHOUSE, ERIN 27.70 0 3 0 0
4 SINTRA WEAVER, LINDSEY 27.70 0 4 0 0
5 PRINCESS PAVAN HENRIKSEN, CHRISTINA 28.20 0 5 0 0
6 CHAVEZ RAVINE TUCKER, WHITNEY 28.60 0 6 0 0
7 VATINO COLE, KATHERINE 30.90 0 7 0 0
8 RUBICON AYERS, NIKKI 32.70 0 9 0 0
9 SPLIT INFINITY ATKINSON, TAREN 27.30 0 8 0 4
10 STARLESS NIGHT WEAVER, LINDSEY 37.70 0 13 0 0
11 TIZ WHEN TUCKER, WHITNEY 35.00 0 10 4 0
12 DUEL AT DAWN PAULY, LAURA 35.90 0 17 0 0
13 BUSTER ROTHWELL, HANK 37.70 0 14 4 0
14 SUEPERSTAR RYAN, GILLIAN 42.70 0 18 0 0
15 JAMESON, NEAT FORD, AMBER 39.60 0 15 4 0
16 JESSICA RABBIT COOPER, ERIN 45.90 0 19 0 0
17 ZAYED HOFFOS, CAROLYN 35.90 0 16 8 0
18 SWEET HOOLIGAN SABO, LISA 25.50 20 20 0 2
19 DARE THE ODDS MURPHY, KATELYNN 34.60 0 11 8 13
20 RITA'S BRIGHT SPARK BENNETT-AWAD, HAWLEY 35.50 20 21 8 6
21 I.M. ELECTRIC CRABO, BARBARA 34.60 60 22 0 1
E ZEYVA BOYER, JULIE 35.90 0 12 0 E