• USEF Network @SRJumpingTour and @Paso_Fino_Horse Spectrum International are live now! 5/23/2015 11:58:15 AM
  • USEF Network The UltrOZ Low JR/AO 1.20m from the @SRJumpingTour is coming up at noon on the USEF Network! 5/23/2015 11:53:27 AM
  • USEF Network @billsfanchar @Devon1896 there was a technical issue with the stream being sent to us so no Devon this year, but check out @SRJumpingTour 5/23/2015 11:08:25 AM
  • USEF Network Andres Rodriguez & Darlon van Groenhove win the $40,000 Hollow Creek Farm CSI3* Grand Prix #SRJT 5/22/2015 6:40:06 PM
  • USEF Network David Beisel & Ammeretto has an unfortunate rail at the last with a time of 33.56 5/22/2015 6:36:59 PM
  • USEF Network Margie Engle & Royce are clear and currently in second with a time of 34.67 5/22/2015 6:35:06 PM
  • USEF Network Andres Rodriguez & Darlon van Groenhove take over the lead with a clear round and a time of 33.51 5/22/2015 6:31:40 PM
  • USEF Network Ali Wolff and Brianda are clear with a time of 36.23, moving into the lead 5/22/2015 6:29:48 PM
  • USEF Network Meagan Nusz and Leoville 2 have a rail and a time of 41.02 5/22/2015 6:27:39 PM
  • USEF Network Brian Walker and Best Wishes have a rail and a time of 37.02 5/22/2015 6:25:41 PM

Welcome To USEF


Sign In To USEF

Printer Friendly Version

2009 COMPETITION RESULTS

SHOWPLACE SPRING SPECTACULAR II (316539)

6/8/2009 - 6/14/2009

PlacingHorse NameRider NameOwner Name
1 UNSURPASSED CARNEY, DIANE THE COTTONWOODS LTD
1 PEPPERCORN TYREE, MARY FIRST PARTNERS INC
2 THEODORE MURRAY, MEAGAN SANCES, KATHLEEN
2 SAILOR MAN PROVOST, TAMARA BUSSE, SUSAN
3 REGGIE PEPPER JUDGE-BOYLE, TINA ECK, HANNAH
3 BOCELLI BRICKMAN, SHARI SEMMER, MARY
4 AZUL VAZQUEZ, FREDDIE VANNATTA, JILL
4 AAVENSIS GOLOMBEK, ARLY GOLOMBEK, ARLY
5 FREEDOM'S ARROW BOMGAARS, KATE MONROE, SORAYA
5 C'EST MOI, C'EST MOI MURRAY, MEAGAN PAPPAS, ZANNE
6 NEW LIGHT CANADY, LORRIE CANFIELD, MARY BETH
6 DOUBLE DUTCH CAUGHRON, HOPE CONISTON FARM
7 MITCH MONROE BOMGAARS, KATE MONROE, SORAYA
7 CORLEONE GAIK, JESSICA BUSSLER, ZANE
8 TEMPTATION KRUEGER, JENNIFER WOODSUM, KIM
8 LORD BYRON PORTER, ELIZABETH KILROY, ALEXANDRA
9 JUDGEMENT FARMS CHINA JUDGE-BOYLE, TINA JUDGE-BOYLE, TINA
DNP NOSTALGIA LEBEN, MEG CARLSON, ALEXANDRA
DNP MISS IOWA RASMUSSEN, MARIA RIOUX, RAYMOND
DNP JUST BECAUSE HEDMAN, AMANDA KYNASTON, AMY
DNP IDES OF MARCH GENTRY, JOSEY STRUVE, DONNA
DNP HOPE LEBEN, MEG JUDGE, GEORGE
DNP CINZANO MURRAY, MEAGAN PLUMERI, ALEX
DNP CIAO BELLA JUDGE-BOYLE, TINA RATTNER, KATELYN