Welcome To USEF


Sign In To USEF

Platinum Performance/USEF Show Jumping Talent Search - 2014/2015 Ranking

Platinum Performance/USEF Show Jumping Talent Search Finals

East Qualifications

Riders wishing to compete in the PLATINUM PERFORMANCE/USEF SHOW JUMPING TALENT SEARCH FINALS-EAST must score 90 points in the USEF SHOW JUMPING TALENT SEARCH CLASS in any zone (must include a minimum of one first place) within the qualifying period (September 1-August 31) to qualify for the East Coast Finals. The results of Talent Search Classes taking place at competitions beginning in late August but continuing into September will be included in the earlier qualifying period, not the qualifying period that begins September 1.

Points for the Finals East are awarded as follows:

6-24 Riders:
First Place: 30 Points
Second Place: 15 Points
Third Place: 10 Points
Fourth Place: 5 Points
25-49 Riders:
First Place: 45 Points
Second Place: 30 Points
Third Place: 20 Points
Fourth Place: 10 Points

West Qualifications

Riders wishing to compete in the PLATINUM PERFORMANCE/USEF SHOW JUMPING TALENT SEARCH FINALS WEST must score 30 points in the PLATINUM PERFORMANCE/USEF SHOW JUMPING TALENT SEARCH CLASS in any zone within the qualifying period (September 1 - August 31) to qualify for the West Coast Finals. The results of Talent Search Classes taking place at competitions beginning in late August but continuing into September will be included in the earlier qualifying period, not the qualifying period that begins September 1.

Points for the Finals West are awarded as follows:

First Place: 30 Points
Second Place: 15 Points
Third Place: 10 Points
Fourth Place: 5 Points

Competitors will qualify for the East or West Finals according to the qualifying procedures for that Final. Wins and/or placings in any Zone (regardless of where the competitor lives) will qualify a competitor for a Final.

Show Jumping Talent Search Class Schedule 2014 - 2015 results

Click here for further specifications of the PLATINUM PERFORMANCE/USEF SHOW JUMPING TALENT SEARCH CLASS.

* (W) indicates qualification for West finals, (E & W) indicates qualification for East and West Finals
^ Past wins are counted towards the awarding of a Gold Medal (20 wins), Silver Medal (10 wins), and Bronze Medal (5 wins).

Please direct any questions or inquiries to USEF, Attention Sport Programs Department. While we make every effort to ensure accuracy of the information displayed, USEF assumes no liability to anyone for errors or omissions. Any errors called to our attention which result in a verified correction will be rectified promptly.

Please direct correction information to Corrections

NamePoints*Wins^
ADAIR, KAITLYN50
ADELSON, ELIZABETH50
ALEXANDER, ASHTON155(E & W)5
ANAND, SERENA50
ANTONUCCI, CHRISTINA51
APOSTOL, CATHERINE50
BARNARD, LILY100
BARNETT, CARLEY30(W)1
BARNO, JESSICA50
BASSETT, KATHLEEN150
BAUSANO, GABRIELLE30(W)13
BOKOR, ALYSSA54
BOLEN, BETHANY202
BOYD, HADLEY30(W)1
BOYLE, CAITLIN30(W)11
BOYLE, CAROLINE100
BRACKETT, LOUISA150
BURLINGTON, BRETT152
CALLAWAY, SYDNEY45(W)4
CERKLESKI, KELSEY50
CHAFEE, THEA90(E & W)3
CHENELLE, REBEKAH30(W)11
CHIQUET, MIMI54
COHEN, LIANA75(W)2
COHEN, SAMANTHA150
COLVIN, VICTORIA290(E & W)13
CROWLEY, LURANA35(W)4
CRUCIOTTI, KELLI40(W)10
CUNNIFFE, AILISH30(W)5
CURTIS, JULIA50
DARST, MEREDITH50(W)3
DENAPLES, ELIZABETH60(W)4
DESIDERIO, ALEXANDRIA35(W)16
DESLAURIERS, LUCY40(W)2
DEVOGLAER, KAI152
DICKERSON, MORGAN152
DINAPOLI, MOLLY152
DOBBS, KALVIN158
DRAZAN, MACKENZIE100
DRAZAN, SHELBY150
DUKES, SAVANNAH125(E & W)3
ECHEVARRIA, SARA100
EFFRON, ALEXA45(W)3
ENGLANDER, SAM100
EPPERSON, CAITLYN45(W)3
EUGENE, ANNA150
FARISH, DAISY53
FIELD, GIBSON200
FISCHER, LAUREN153
FLANAGAN, MEGHAN75(W)4
FLOURNOY, PILAR90(E & W)3
FOSTER, ASHLEY108
GIERKINK, ADDISON50(W)5
GIERKINK, KENDRA200
GOETZMANN, MADISON60(W)4
GORTSEMA, NOELLE45(W)0
GRAHAM, DEVAN150
GROSS, MIELA51
HANNON, SYDNEY100
HAWRYSKO, ALEXANDRA100
HAWTHORNE, TREVOR150
HEILFERTY, CAITLIN50
HEITHOLD, JORDAN40(W)2
HENRY, LAUREN152
HERO, GABRIELLE157
HOLLOWAY, HUNTER110(E & W)11
HUNSICKER, AMBER52
HUTCHINS, SYDNEY30(W)2
INDEGLIA, ALEXANDRA150
JAECKLE, EVIE30(W)1
JANSON, HANNAH75(W)4
JARMAN, ALEECE100
JENSON, NICOLE60(W)3
JOHNSON, MADISON30(W)1
JOHNSTON, SAM150
JONES, KIANNA50
KABESHITA, EMILY52
KATZ, JORDYN75(W)2
KEENAN, LILLIE75(W)20
KIRBO, LILLIAN50
KNEZEVICH, KARIANNA40(W)1
KOCHER, EMILY100
KUMAR, GINA200
LACHAPELLE, NICKI30(W)6
LADOVE, ALEXANDRA130(E & W)7
LANGMEIER, MCKAYLA100(E & W)4
MAC PHERSON, MEGAN105(E & W)7
MC GRATH, KILIAN53
MCLEESE, CAROLINE252
MERSHAD, ANDRE100
MEYER, GENEVIEVE40(W)1
MICHAELS, SOPHIE150
MIRKOV, BRITTNEY255
MURPHY, ALEXANDRA30(W)2
NAYYAR, MAYA153
NELSON, BROOKE201
NESS, SUSAN50
NORTH, ANNA250
NORTON, ISABELLA151
O'MARA, TJ40(W)4
OMAND, JAYME153
PARKER, MADDY150
PATTEN, HANNAH50
PAYOR, CLAUDIA30(W)1
PEDDICORD, BRIANNA100
PLACEY, MADELINE105
PRESS, VICTORIA30(W)5
REDD, MISTY30(W)1
RICHARDSON, BRYCE100
RITTENBERG, ADAM50(W)1
RIZVI, YASMIN200
ROBINSON, HALIE101
ROMBAUER, RANSOME50(W)6
ROSS, KATE101
SELLMAN, MADISON30(W)1
SIMPSON, SOPHIE50(W)0
SINHA, KAVITA250
SMITH, SPENCER135(E & W)6
SOWSKI, EMILY30(W)2
STEARNS, AVA45(W)2
STRAUSS, KATHERINE55(W)5
SUTTON, TAYLOR152
TOMEU, KAELY201
TREJO, CAMILA60(W)3
TRITSCHLER, ALI90(E & W)7
TURK, RACHEL101
ULRICH, LILLY105(E & W)5
VAN ALLEN, RACHEL ANN151
VAN DER KNAAP, DIEDERIQUE60(W)7
WARD, MORGAN30(W)2
WARTH, REBECCA30(W)0
WATERS, HAYLEY100(E & W)14
WEGBREIT, MEREDITH50
WHITWORTH, STEPHANIE50
WILLIAMS, REBECCA100
ZATORSKI, KATELYN150
ZIMMERLI, SANDRA100